Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chandigarh Housing Board 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1143 · Score 36.1

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.03 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Chandigarh Housing Board is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹1.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
58.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹1.03 Cr
Total Value
₹34.39 L
Avg Tender Value
₹69,667
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.1/100
Rank #1,143 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
58
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3

Where This Department Operates

Chandigarh · chandigarh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Raising of water meter chambers for 576 Small Flats at Ram Darbar and 608 Small… ₹27,07,064 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Raising of water meter chambers for 1600 Small Flats at Dhanas Chandigarh] [EE-… ₹36,58,195 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Raising of water meter chambers for 1728 Small Flats at Dhanas, Chandigarh] [EE… ₹39,50,851 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chandigarh Housing Board e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Raising of water meter chambers for 576 Small Flats at Ram Darbar and 608 Small… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹27,07,064
[Raising of water meter chambers for 1600 Small Flats at Dhanas Chandigarh] [EE-… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹36,58,195
[Raising of water meter chambers for 1728 Small Flats at Dhanas, Chandigarh] [EE… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹39,50,851

Related Departments

"Chandigarh Housing Board" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments