Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

MP Housing and Infrastructure Development Board 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #316 · Score 48.1

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹294.63 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

MP Housing and Infrastructure Development Board is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹294.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
78.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹294.63 Cr
Total Value
₹29.46 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹16.36 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
6
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.1/100
Rank #316 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
78
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
8
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE AT ACADEMIC CUM ADMIN BLOCK FOR PT. KHUSHI… ₹3,05,59,500 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF MULTIPURPOSE HALL, 6F-TYPE RESIDENTIAL QTRS. AND 4 NO. ADDL. LA… ₹5,63,12,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF RADHA KIRSHNA MANDIR AT PADALIYA MATA, SARANGPUR, DISTT. RAJGAR… ₹38,80,630 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Multipurpose Hall ,80 seated Boys Hostel , 40 seated Girls Host… ₹18,30,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Const. of Boundary wall for 3.40 hect. land at Dhaneriyakala Distt.Neemich] [19… ₹99,75,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Request for Proposal for selection of Developer for Construction of Collectorat… ₹2,56,92,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of 500 seater multipurpose Hall For Govt Polytechnic College Waidh… ₹3,06,09,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Providing and Operation of vehicle on rent for Division Electrical MP Housing a… ₹7,45,176 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of Consultant for Supervision and Quality Control (SQC) for Redevelop… ₹5,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Balance work of Construction, Renovation and Barrier Free work of Govt. College… ₹1,20,63,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest MP Housing and Infrastructure Development Board e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Balance work of Construction, Renovation and Barrier Free work of Govt. College… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,20,63,000
[Providing and Operation of vehicle on rent for Division Electrical MP Housing a… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹7,45,176
[Construction of 500 seater multipurpose Hall For Govt Polytechnic College Waidh… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹3,06,09,000
[Request for Proposal for selection of Developer for Construction of Collectorat… 01 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹2,56,92,00,000
[Construction of Multipurpose Hall ,80 seated Boys Hostel , 40 seated Girls Host… 25 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹18,30,00,000
[Const. of Boundary wall for 3.40 hect. land at Dhaneriyakala Distt.Neemich] [19… 24 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹99,75,000
[CONSTRUCTION OF RADHA KIRSHNA MANDIR AT PADALIYA MATA, SARANGPUR, DISTT. RAJGAR… 23 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹38,80,630
[CONSTRUCTION OF MULTIPURPOSE HALL, 6F-TYPE RESIDENTIAL QTRS. AND 4 NO. ADDL. LA… 22 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,63,12,000
[SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE AT ACADEMIC CUM ADMIN BLOCK FOR PT. KHUSHI… 22 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,05,59,500
[Selection of Consultant for Supervision and Quality Control (SQC) for Redevelop… 15 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
Search All MP Housing and Infrastructure Development Board Tenders Browse All Departments