Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Cheif Engineer Bareilly Zone PWD Bareilly 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #717 · Score 41.2

● LIVE 12 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3.41 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Cheif Engineer Bareilly Zone PWD Bareilly is an active government procuring department with 12 live tenders worth ₹3.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.1 Volume
62.3 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
12
Active Tenders
₹3.41 Cr
Total Value
₹28.43 L
Avg Tender Value
₹2.55 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.2/100
Rank #717 out of 2,270 departments
27
Volume
62
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
12

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Patch repair work on Villages roads in Kanth Block (on the left side of the Lip… ₹11,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Utility Shifting Work on Kanth to Mahmoodpur Azmabad Road ODR In Distt Shahjaha… ₹79,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Utility Shifting Work on SH-126 to Khera Bajhera to Gadiya Rangeen Khamariya Ba… ₹71,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Repair of Katra Siura to Vaivaha link road damaged by flood in Distt. Shahjahan… ₹24,10,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repairing work of SH/MDR/ODR Road Under Block Nigohi By Hot Mix Plant in … ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repairing work of Village Road Under Block Banda (i) in Distt Shahjahanpu… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repairing work of Village Road Under Block Khutar (ii) in Distt Shahjahan… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repairing work of Village Road Under Block Khudaganj in Distt Shahjahanpu… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repairing work of Village Road Under Block Nigohi (ii) in Distt Shahjahan… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repairing work of Village Road Under Block Sindhauli (ii) in Distt Shahja… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of child-friendly toilets, separate Divyangjan-friendly toilets fo… ₹15,10,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repairing work of Village Road Under Block Khutar (i) in Distt Shahjahanp… ₹20,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Cheif Engineer Bareilly Zone PWD Bareilly e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Patch Repairing work of Village Road Under Block Khutar (i) in Distt Shahjahanp… 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Patch Repairing work of SH/MDR/ODR Road Under Block Nigohi By Hot Mix Plant in … 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Patch Repairing work of Village Road Under Block Banda (i) in Distt Shahjahanpu… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Patch Repairing work of Village Road Under Block Khutar (ii) in Distt Shahjahan… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Patch Repairing work of Village Road Under Block Khudaganj in Distt Shahjahanpu… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Patch Repairing work of Village Road Under Block Nigohi (ii) in Distt Shahjahan… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Patch Repairing work of Village Road Under Block Sindhauli (ii) in Distt Shahja… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Construction of child-friendly toilets, separate Divyangjan-friendly toilets fo… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹15,10,000
[Patch repair work on Villages roads in Kanth Block (on the left side of the Lip… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹11,00,000
[Utility Shifting Work on Kanth to Mahmoodpur Azmabad Road ODR In Distt Shahjaha… 31 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹79,50,000
Search All Cheif Engineer Bareilly Zone PWD Bareilly Tenders Browse All Departments