Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Cheif Engineer Meerut Zone PWD Meerut 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #537 · Score 43.7

● LIVE 18 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹11.87 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Cheif Engineer Meerut Zone PWD Meerut is an active government procuring department with 18 live tenders worth ₹11.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
31.1 Volume
66.8 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
18
Active Tenders
₹11.87 Cr
Total Value
₹65.93 L
Avg Tender Value
₹2.3 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.7/100
Rank #537 out of 2,270 departments
31
Volume
67
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
18

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Box Culvert 3 M Span across Delhi Saharanpur road New Bus Stand… ₹2,08,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of Box Culvert 3 M Span across Delhi Saharanpur road Near Gopal Nu… ₹2,08,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of Box Culvert 3 M Span across Loni Ghaziabad road Near Bag Raanap… ₹2,39,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work on Village Roads in Block Muradnagar ] [2256/4A-Camp Date-01.… ₹1,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work on Village Roads in Block Loni] [2256/4A-Camp Date-01.08.2026… ₹1,60,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Road safety related corrective work at critical crash points on the road under … ₹4,99,790 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work at Village Roads of Block Bishraksh in District Gautambudhnag… ₹14,98,750 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work at Village Roads of Block Dankaur in District Gautambudhnagar… ₹14,98,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work at Village Roads of Block Jewar in District Gautambudhnagar] … ₹24,99,150 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work at MDR ODR Roads in District Gautambudhnagar] [2202/7A Dated … ₹24,98,600 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Interlocking Tile Work in Village via Hind Swaraj School to Temple Road in Dist… ₹29,62,590 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of a community building at the Government Degree College in Rabupu… ₹16,89,647 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of a community center in Rabupura Gautam Buddha Nagar district und… ₹16,39,718 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Internal repair work at Guest House 5A Mansarovar Apartments Sector 61 Noida un… ₹11,97,225 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Annual maintenance work for government residences located in Noida Sectors 15 1… ₹14,99,875 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Boundary pillar work in the boundaries of villages of Tehsil Dadri Sadar and Je… ₹5,99,960 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Repair work on the office of the District Inspector of Schools Gautam Buddha Na… ₹14,92,680 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work at Village Roads of Block Dadri in District Gautambudhnagar] … ₹24,98,900 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Cheif Engineer Meerut Zone PWD Meerut e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Road safety related corrective work at critical crash points on the road under … 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹4,99,790
[Patch Repair work at Village Roads of Block Bishraksh in District Gautambudhnag… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹14,98,750
[Patch Repair work at Village Roads of Block Dankaur in District Gautambudhnagar… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹14,98,000
[Patch Repair work at Village Roads of Block Jewar in District Gautambudhnagar] … 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹24,99,150
[Patch Repair work at MDR ODR Roads in District Gautambudhnagar] [2202/7A Dated … 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹24,98,600
[Interlocking Tile Work in Village via Hind Swaraj School to Temple Road in Dist… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹29,62,590
[Construction of a community building at the Government Degree College in Rabupu… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹16,89,647
[Construction of a community center in Rabupura Gautam Buddha Nagar district und… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹16,39,718
[Internal repair work at Guest House 5A Mansarovar Apartments Sector 61 Noida un… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹11,97,225
[Annual maintenance work for government residences located in Noida Sectors 15 1… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹14,99,875
Search All Cheif Engineer Meerut Zone PWD Meerut Tenders Browse All Departments