Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chief Engineer Devipatan (Gonda) Zone PWD Gonda 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #608 · Score 42.6

● LIVE 21 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.87 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Chief Engineer Devipatan (Gonda) Zone PWD Gonda is an active government procuring department with 21 live tenders worth ₹2.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
32.7 Volume
61.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
21
Active Tenders
₹2.87 Cr
Total Value
₹13.65 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.35 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.6/100
Rank #608 out of 2,270 departments
33
Volume
62
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
21

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Paitch Repair of Various Road in Wazirganj Block] [2178/2A dt 10-07-2026][2026_… ₹9,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Paitch Repair of Various Road in Pandri kripal Block] [2178/2A dt 10-07-2026][2… ₹9,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Paitch Repair of Various Road in Jhanjhri Block] [2178/2A dt 10-07-2026][2026_C… ₹9,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Paitch Repair of Various Road in Tarabganj Block] [2178/2A dt 10-07-2026][2026_… ₹9,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Paitch Repair of Various Road in Nawabganj Block] [2178/2A dt 10-07-2026][2026_… ₹9,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Renovation and Reconstruction of Shri Rani Sarafraj Kunwari Sanskrit Ucchatar M… ₹11,65,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[2-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF VILLAGE ROAD IN BLOCK BALHA IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FINANCI… ₹14,98,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[3-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF ODR ROAD IN BLOCK MIHINPURWA IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FINANC… ₹14,10,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[4-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF VILLAGE ROAD IN BLOCK MIHINPURWA IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FI… ₹14,27,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[1-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF MATERA-NAWABGANJ ODR IN BLOCK RISIA IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH… ₹13,75,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[RENEWAL WORK OF GAIGHAT- KATARNIYAGHAT- MOTIPUR-PALIYA KM-5 TO LEFT TULSIRAMPUR… ₹45,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[4-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF VILLAGE ROAD IN BLOCK BALHA IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FINANCI… ₹14,78,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[2-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF VILLAGE ROAD IN BLOCK SHIVPUR IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FINAN… ₹14,98,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[1-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF ODR ROAD IN BLOCK BALHA IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FINANCIAL Y… ₹14,78,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[1-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF VILLAGE ROAD IN BLOCK TEJWAPUR IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FINA… ₹4,99,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[2-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF LEFT AND RIGHT VILLAGE ROADS AASAM ROAD TO RISIA-MIRZAPU… ₹11,79,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[3-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF LEFT AND RIGHT VILLAGE ROADS NANPARA-SHANKARPUR- LALPUR … ₹11,85,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[4-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF LEFT AND RIGHT VILLAGE ROADS NH-927 AND MATERA NAWABGANJ… ₹9,99,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[RENEWAL WORK OF DAULATPUR-MAHESHPUR LINK ROAD IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FINANCIAL YE… ₹12,22,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[1-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF VILLAGE ROAD IN BLOCK NAWABGANJ IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FIN… ₹15,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chief Engineer Devipatan (Gonda) Zone PWD Gonda e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[2-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF VILLAGE ROAD IN BLOCK BALHA IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FINANCI… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹14,98,000
[3-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF ODR ROAD IN BLOCK MIHINPURWA IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FINANC… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹14,10,000
[4-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF VILLAGE ROAD IN BLOCK MIHINPURWA IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FI… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹14,27,000
[1-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF MATERA-NAWABGANJ ODR IN BLOCK RISIA IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹13,75,000
[RENEWAL WORK OF GAIGHAT- KATARNIYAGHAT- MOTIPUR-PALIYA KM-5 TO LEFT TULSIRAMPUR… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹45,00,000
[4-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF VILLAGE ROAD IN BLOCK BALHA IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FINANCI… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹14,78,000
[2-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF VILLAGE ROAD IN BLOCK SHIVPUR IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FINAN… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹14,98,000
[1-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF ODR ROAD IN BLOCK BALHA IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FINANCIAL Y… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹14,78,000
[1-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF VILLAGE ROAD IN BLOCK TEJWAPUR IN DISTRICT BAHRAICH FINA… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹4,99,000
[2-PATCH REPAIR WORK OF LEFT AND RIGHT VILLAGE ROADS AASAM ROAD TO RISIA-MIRZAPU… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹11,79,000
Search All Chief Engineer Devipatan (Gonda) Zone PWD Gonda Tenders Browse All Departments