Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #258 · Score 49.5

● LIVE 49 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹55.91 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow is an active government procuring department with 49 live tenders worth ₹55.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
41.4 Volume
72.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
9.2 Reach
100.0 Quality
49
Active Tenders
₹55.91 Cr
Total Value
₹1.14 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.56 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
29
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49.5/100
Rank #258 out of 2,270 departments
41
Volume
72
Value
27
Breadth
9
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
49

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Work of installation of air conditioning system in the court rooms and rest roo… ₹1,59,44,917 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Work of installation of air conditioning system in the court rooms of District … ₹1,71,59,960 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Janpad Nyayalaya Hardoi ke Janpad Nyayadhish evam Apar Janpad Nyayadhish Court … ₹1,75,31,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Installation of air conditioners in the courts and chambers of the District Jud… ₹1,26,80,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ Installation of air conditioners in the courts and chambers of the District Ju… ₹15,95,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[JANPAD SIDHARTHNAGAR ME SHAHPUR SE GALAPUR SAMPARK MARG KM 01 EVAM 2 600 TAK MA… ₹5,65,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Chandouki Shahgarh Ghartholiya Jungle Tickri A.Ji.Ma. ke km. 1 se 4 tak ke chou… ₹20,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[he Work of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Conditioners … ₹53,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[SITC of Air Conditioners in Court Room and Chamber s, of Commercial Court Jhans… ₹50,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[SITC of Air Conditioners in Court Room and Chamber s, of Remaining ADJ Court in… ₹78,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Aligarh main mukhya Abhiyanta PWD Aligarh ke karyalaya bhawan main nirman karya… ₹3,01,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[JANPAD NYAYALAYA ETAH PARISAR MAIN JANPAD NYAYADHISH EVM APAR JANAPAD NYAYADHIS… ₹5,42,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[JANPAD ALIGARH MAIN JILA NYAYDHISH EVM APAR JILA NYAYADHISH COURT MAIN AC STHAP… ₹26,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[JANPAD NYAYALAYA KASGANJ PARISAR MAIN JANAPAD NYAYADHISH EVM APAR JANAPAD NYAYA… ₹4,58,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Janpad nayalaya kanpur dehat ramabainagar ke antargat mannyee janpad nayadish a… ₹6,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Janpad nayalaya chitrakoot ke antargat maneeya janpad nayadeesh awam apar janpa… ₹2,10,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[The work of Supply Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Air Conditioner … ₹1,00,62,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Janpad Nyayalay Sidharthnagar me Nyayik Adhisthan ewm Bahya Nyayalay Bansi ke J… ₹18,69,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Janpad Nyalay basti ke Jila Nyayadhish aur Apar Nyayadhish ke nyalay kakshoin e… ₹1,89,84,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Janpad Etawah ke Nirishan Bhawan Safai me 62.5 KVA ka Silent Genrator ki apoort… ₹35,50,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[JANPAD VARANASI ME PHOOLPUR SIDHAURA MARG ANYA JILA MARG KE CHANEJ 0.0 SE CHANE… 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,00,000
[JANPAD SONEBHADRA STITH JANPAD NYAYADHISH AVAM APAR JANPAD NYAYADHISH COURT AVA… 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹90,00,000
[JANPAD MIRZAPUR STITH JANPAD NYAYADHISH AVAM APAR JANPAD NYAYADHISH COURT AVAM … 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,55,00,000
[JANPAD CHANDAULI STITH JANPAD NYAYADHISH AVAM APAR JANPAD NYAYADHISH COURT AVAM… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹76,00,000
[JANPAD BHADOHI STITH JANPAD NYAYADHISH AVAM APAR JANPAD NYAYADHISH COURT AVAM C… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹55,00,000
[Janpad Nyayalay Mau me Jila Jaude Apar Jila Judge ke Nyayalay Kaksh avm retirin… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹54,85,000
[Janpad Nyayalay Ballia Prisar me 10 Adad Split Air Conditioner Ke Adhisthapan k… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹10,48,000
[Servicing of Generators installed in High Court Allahabad] [1276/Nivida Suchna(… 05 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹32,50,000
[Regarding installation of ACP Sheet to Cover Channel Tray in the corridors of 4… 05 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹11,14,560
[Janpad Azamgarh ke Thana Mehnagar ke 16 Vyaktiyo ke kshamta ke Hostel Bairrak k… 05 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹8,86,000
Search All Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow Tenders Browse All Departments