Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chief Engineer PWD Central Zone,Lucknow 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #643 · Score 42.1

● LIVE 12 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.23 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Chief Engineer PWD Central Zone,Lucknow is an active government procuring department with 12 live tenders worth ₹8.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.1 Volume
65.5 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
12
Active Tenders
₹8.23 Cr
Total Value
₹68.62 L
Avg Tender Value
₹4.62 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.1/100
Rank #643 out of 2,270 departments
27
Volume
66
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
12

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Prantiya Khand Lok Nirman Vibhag Lakhimpur Kheri Ke Adheen Padne Vale Kheri Ke … ₹45,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of helipad and approach road in Village Thulendi of Block Bachhraw… ₹1,21,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Renovation and Repairing Works in Govt Inter College at Vikas Nagar Lucknow] [4… ₹1,07,60,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Renovation and Repairing Works in Govt Inter College at Singaar Nagar Lucknow] … ₹1,41,40,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Renovation and Repairing Works in Govt Girls Inter College at Gomti Nagar Luckn… ₹1,61,10,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Renovation and Repairing Works in Govt Girls Inter College at Indira Nagar Luck… ₹1,35,30,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Erection and Dismantling of Pantoon Bridge on Mahrajganj Drain in Gram Sabha Ka… ₹14,00,000 08 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Erection and Dismantling of Pantoon Bridge on Sai River in Gram Sabha Poorab Na… ₹14,00,000 08 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Erection and Dismantling of Pantoon Bridge on Bhurkusha Ghat of Ganga River in … ₹30,00,000 08 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of Power Barz/Motor Boat at Mahrajganj Drain in Gram Sabha Kachnawan Blo… ₹18,00,000 08 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of Power Barz/Motor Boat at Sai River in Gram Sabha Poorab Nayan Block D… ₹18,00,000 08 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of Power Barz/Motor Boat at Bhurkusha Ghat of Ganga River in Block Deens… ₹18,00,000 08 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chief Engineer PWD Central Zone,Lucknow e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Prantiya Khand Lok Nirman Vibhag Lakhimpur Kheri Ke Adheen Padne Vale Kheri Ke … 30 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹45,00,000
[Erection and Dismantling of Pantoon Bridge on Mahrajganj Drain in Gram Sabha Ka… 14 Jul 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹14,00,000
[Erection and Dismantling of Pantoon Bridge on Sai River in Gram Sabha Poorab Na… 14 Jul 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹14,00,000
[Erection and Dismantling of Pantoon Bridge on Bhurkusha Ghat of Ganga River in … 14 Jul 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹30,00,000
[Supply of Power Barz/Motor Boat at Mahrajganj Drain in Gram Sabha Kachnawan Blo… 14 Jul 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹18,00,000
[Supply of Power Barz/Motor Boat at Sai River in Gram Sabha Poorab Nayan Block D… 14 Jul 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹18,00,000
[Supply of Power Barz/Motor Boat at Bhurkusha Ghat of Ganga River in Block Deens… 14 Jul 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹18,00,000
[Renovation and Repairing Works in Govt Inter College at Vikas Nagar Lucknow] [4… 10 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,07,60,000
[Renovation and Repairing Works in Govt Inter College at Singaar Nagar Lucknow] … 10 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,41,40,000
[Renovation and Repairing Works in Govt Girls Inter College at Gomti Nagar Luckn… 10 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,61,10,000
Search All Chief Engineer PWD Central Zone,Lucknow Tenders Browse All Departments