Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chief Engineer PWD Faizabad Zone 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #386 · Score 46.6

● LIVE 45 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹12.55 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Chief Engineer PWD Faizabad Zone is an active government procuring department with 45 live tenders worth ₹12.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
40.5 Volume
67.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
45
Active Tenders
₹12.55 Cr
Total Value
₹27.89 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.57 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.6/100
Rank #386 out of 2,270 departments
41
Volume
67
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
45

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[ Work related to the construction, repair, and dismantling of a pontoon bridge,… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ Work related to the construction, repair, and dismantling of a pontoon bridge … ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of pontoon bridge at village Dandeshwar Dev place under Gomti Rive… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ Construction of pontoon bridge in village Nandi under Gomti River/Assembly Jag… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ Construction of pontoon bridge on Kamakhya temple located at village Panhi Gra… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of pontoon bridge at Rangwa Ghat located on village-Pichuti-Matiar… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Renewal work of the urban remaining portion on National Highway 56] [2753/1com-… ₹6,85,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Vidhan Sabha Gosaiganj me Block Tarun Ke antargat Dalpatpur Maya Bhiti Barehta … ₹12,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch repair work on Other District roads under Masaudha Block in the Bikapur A… ₹11,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Vidhan Sabha Gosaiganj me Block Tarun Ke antargat Dalpatpur Maya Bhiti Barehta … ₹12,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch repair work on Other District/Village roads under Block Haringtonganj in … ₹12,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Vidhan Sabha Bikapur me Block Sohawal Ke antargat Masodha Suchhitaganj se NH 27… ₹12,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Vidhan Sabha Bikapur me Block Sohawal Ke antargat Masodha Suchhitaganj se NH 27… ₹12,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Vidhan Sabha Bikapur me Block Sohawal Ke antargat Anay Jila Marg par Patch Marm… ₹11,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Vidhan Sabha Bikapur me Block Bikapur Ke antargat Anay Jila Marg par Patch Marm… ₹11,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work of NH 27 Left Side in Village Road Block Mavai] [1963/6A Date… ₹12,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work of NH 27 Right Side in Village Road Block Rudauli] [1963/6A D… ₹12,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work of Chamangaj majnai kinhupur road shahganj barun gothwara mit… ₹12,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work of Rudauli Saidpur kamakhya bhawani road ODR Block Rudauli] [… ₹11,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work of NH 27 Right Side in Village Road Block Mavai] [1963/6A Dat… ₹12,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chief Engineer PWD Faizabad Zone e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Vidhan Sabha Gosaiganj me Block Haringtonganj Ke antargat Anay Jila Marg/ Grami… 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹12,00,000
[Vidhan Sabha Gosaiganj me Block Maya ke antargat Anay Jila Marg par patch maram… 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹11,00,000
[Vidhan Sabha Gosaiganj me Block Maya ke antargat Gosaiganj Saraiya Dilasiganj K… 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹12,00,000
[Vidhan Sabha Gosaiganj me Block Maya ke antargat Gosaiganj Saraiya Dilasiganj K… 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹12,00,000
[Vidhan Sabha Gosaiganj me Block Tarun ke antargat Anay Jila Marg par patch mara… 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹11,00,000
[Renewal work of the urban remaining portion on National Highway 56] [2753/1com-… 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹6,85,00,000
[Vidhan Sabha Gosaiganj me Block Tarun Ke antargat Dalpatpur Maya Bhiti Barehta … 31 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹12,00,000
[Patch repair work on Other District roads under Masaudha Block in the Bikapur A… 31 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹11,00,000
[Vidhan Sabha Gosaiganj me Block Tarun Ke antargat Dalpatpur Maya Bhiti Barehta … 31 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹12,00,000
[Patch repair work on Other District/Village roads under Block Haringtonganj in … 31 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹12,00,000
Search All Chief Engineer PWD Faizabad Zone Tenders Browse All Departments