Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Cochin Shipyard Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #318 · Score 48.0

● LIVE 40 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹11.95 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Cochin Shipyard Limited is an active government procuring department with 40 live tenders worth ₹11.9 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 6 states. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
39.3 Volume
66.9 Value
70.0 Breadth
11.4 Reach
40.0 Quality
40
Active Tenders
₹11.95 Cr
Total Value
₹74.66 L
Avg Tender Value
₹61,769
Avg EMD
2
Portals
6
States
7
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48/100
Rank #318 out of 2,270 departments
39
Volume
67
Value
70
Breadth
11
Reach
40
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
25
Goods
8
Services
7

Where This Department Operates

Assam · cppp2 etenders Karnataka · epublish Kerala Maharashtra Uttar Pradesh West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Roofing sheet replacement of workshops at ISRF] [Roofing sheet replacement of w… ₹84,75,350 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of Foundation for Cooling Tower and Pump at Compressor House Insid… ₹9,09,985 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Outsourcing of Radiography testing (X-Ray) in Ship Building Division of CSL] [S… ₹1,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[OUTSOURCING OF PALLETIZED INDUSTRIAL WASTE MOVEMENT FROM VARIOUS LOCATIONS TO S… ₹20,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Fabrication and supply of contractor cabins at berth No.6 for CKSRU, Kolkata] [… ₹0.00 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[RATE CONTRACT FOR RADIOGRAPHY TEST (GAMMA-RAY) IN SHIP BUILDING DIVISION OF CSL… ₹20,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[OUTSOURCING OF ULTRASONIC TESTING IN SHIP BUILDING DIVISION OF CSL] [SB-OSD/IQC… ₹55,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[OUTSOURCING OF MAGNETIC PARTICLE TESTING IN SHIP BUILDING DIVISION OF CSL] [SB-… ₹55,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Annual Rate Contract for Providing Hotel Accommodation for Vessels Under Refit … ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of Post Office Building under CSR activities (CSL) at Hooghly CSL,… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of designated civic waste dumping and scarp wood storage area at SS… ₹34,89,915 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Biennial maintenance of complete garden features at Cochin Shipyard Officers We… ₹14,62,462 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[HIRING MANPOWER FOR STORES ACTIVITIES] [UCSL/CC/SER/T/STORE/261/2026 Dt.28.07.2… ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Launching preparatory Works,Successful Launching and Mooring of 02 nos 80 Pax R… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PLUMBING EXECUTION WORKS FOR SRF AT PANDU, GUWAHATI.] [HCSL/PANDU/TEN/2026/175 … ₹0.00 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[TENDER FOR HIRING OF QC INSPECTORS ON CONTRACT BASIS] [UCSL/CC/SER/T/QC/264/202… ₹0.00 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Revamping and Capacity Enhancement of existing cooling tower used for centrifug… ₹1,13,96,488 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1 MWp grid connected… ₹4,37,26,157 31 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET BLOCK-03 AT CSL-ISRF, WILLINGDON ISLAND, KOCHI] [INFRA/I… ₹45,91,526 22 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[HIRING OF CHERRY PICKER WITH OPERATOR - RM.0833] [SR3/GePNIC/RM.0833/1080050006… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Cochin Shipyard Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply of class valves] [SR7/66770][2026_CSL_286993_1] 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹—
[ELECTRICAL HEATING TRACING TAPE] [UCSL/MAT/PROJ/2026-27/2013 dt 07-08-2026][202… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF 20 LTR WATER BOTTLES] [UCSL/CC/SER/T/HR/198/… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Immersion heater ] [UCSL/MAT/PROJ/2026-27/2009 dt 06-08-2026][2026_CSL_847366_1… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Mooring Rope ] [UCSL/MAT/PROJ/2026-27/2008 dt 05-08-2026][2026_CSL_847252_1] 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Providing Engineering Design for the construction of foot over bridge (FOB) con… 05 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹7,50,000
[Illumination along the Compound wall from South Gate to the KSEB Substation.] [… 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹18,33,000
[Pipe Installation,Fabrication, Testing and Commissioning of 70Ton Bollard Pull … 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Supply of Staging Materials For Hcsl, Nazirgunge Unit, Howrah, W.B.] [HCSL/OPS/… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[HIRING OF CHERRY PICKER WITH OPERATOR - RM.0833] [SR3/GePNIC/RM.0833/1080050006… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹—
Search All Cochin Shipyard Limited Tenders Browse All Departments