Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Commissioner of Tribal Development, Nashik 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #513 · Score 44.1

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹87.51 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Commissioner of Tribal Development, Nashik is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹87.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
74.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹87.51 Cr
Total Value
₹21.88 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹21.88 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
44.1/100
Rank #513 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
74
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
2
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of food stationery and other materials for the sports competition] [EMRS… ₹49,80,413 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of food stationery and other materials for the sports competition] [EMRS… ₹47,50,988 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF HEAT PUMP FOR GOVERNMENT ASHRAM SCHOOLS … ₹82,53,22,810 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SELECTION OF AGENCY ORGANISATION FOR DESIGNING IMPLEMENTING MONITORING AND ASSE… ₹4,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Commissioner of Tribal Development, Nashik e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[E TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF HEAT PUMP FOR GOVERNMENT ASHRAM SCHOOLS … 31 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹82,53,22,810
[SELECTION OF AGENCY ORGANISATION FOR DESIGNING IMPLEMENTING MONITORING AND ASSE… 29 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹4,00,00,000
[Supply of food stationery and other materials for the sports competition] [EMRS… 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹49,80,413
[Supply of food stationery and other materials for the sports competition] [EMRS… 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹47,50,988

Related Departments

"Commissioner of Tribal Development, Nashik" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments