Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Commissioner Rural Development UP 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #236 · Score 50.2

● LIVE 72 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.5 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Commissioner Rural Development UP is an active government procuring department with 72 live tenders worth ₹8.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
45.4 Volume
65.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.5 Reach
98.6 Quality
72
Active Tenders
₹8.5 Cr
Total Value
₹11.98 L
Avg Tender Value
₹37,622
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
50.2/100
Rank #236 out of 2,270 departments
45
Volume
66
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
99
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
71
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[NRLM Shed in Block Campus Rajepur] [2947/LEKH/2025-26][2026_RDUP_1172223_1] ₹20,60,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANBADI KENDRA IN SECOND THIRD VILLAGE PIPRAHRI BLOCK TINDWAR… ₹10,88,000 29 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANBADI KENDRA IN NARI BAZAR BANSHI DERA VILLAGE NARI BLOCK T… ₹10,88,000 29 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANBADI KENDRA IN SECOND VILLAGE BICHWAHI BLOCK TINDWARI] [75… ₹10,88,000 29 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANBADI KENDRA IN VILLAGE SADIMADANPUR BLOCK TINDWARI] [755/A… ₹10,88,000 29 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANBADI KENDRA IN SECOND VILLAGE NARI BLOCK TINDWARI] [755/AN… ₹10,88,000 29 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANBADI KENDRA IN VILLAGE NARI FIRST BLOCK TINDWARI] [755/ANK… ₹10,88,000 29 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANBADI KENDRA IN PRIMARY SCHOOL CHHAWANIDERA VILLAGE KANWARA… ₹10,96,000 18 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANBADI KENDRA IN PURVA KANYA PATHSHALA NEAR VILLAGE KANWARA … ₹10,97,000 18 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANBADI KENDRA IN PURVA MADHYAMIK SCHOOL VILLAGE KANWARA BLOC… ₹10,97,000 18 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANBADI KENDRA IN PRIMARY SCHOOL VIJAY BAHADUR KE PURWA VILLA… ₹10,97,000 18 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANBADI KENDRA IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KHAHRA VILLAGE MATAUNDH GRAM… ₹10,98,000 18 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[GRAM PANCHAYAT KAMALPUR KHODAN ME STITH GAUSALA ME KHADNJA NIRMAN OR MENTINANCE… ₹30,05,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[KAMALPUR KHODAN ME STHITH GAUSALA ME NALI NIRMAN AND TALAB KA SAMTALI KARAN] [4… ₹18,83,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Work no 4 kishanpur me Radheshyam ke ghar se Khatu Shyam Mandir tak C C Road an… ₹15,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Work no 3 Gram Bhallai me Dhramveer ke Ghar se bhuniya baba Mandir ki aur sarvj… ₹17,73,000 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Work no 2 dhola ke nagla me davendra singh ke ghar se Ramavatar ke ghar ki aur … ₹6,99,000 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Work no 1 Gram shyopuri me rampal singh ke gher se nakse ke ghar ki aur sarjnik… ₹7,01,000 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Construction of Aanganbadi Kendra in Pahadiya Khurd Village Singhpur Block Bisa… ₹11,84,000 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of Aanganbadi Kendra in Amiliha Village Singhpur Block Bisanda] [1… ₹11,84,000 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Commissioner Rural Development UP e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Gram Alipurkheda Marg Se Chandrashekhar Ke Ghar Tak Gram v Gram Panchayat Jalal… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹13,96,000
[Gram Nagla Mansukh Gram Panchayat Ahirwah Me length 175 Mtr CC Road V Nali Nirm… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹13,50,000
[PANCHAYAT KHAIRPUR KHAIRATI] [671][2026_RDUP_1175048_1] 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹21,29,000
[GRAM LAGRA ASADULLAPUR] [652][2026_RDUP_1175042_1] 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹16,47,300
[GP Parsoi Me Ramlila Maidan Ke Paas Sanskritik Manch Ka nirman Karya] [563/Lekh… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹9,02,500
[Construction of Aanganbadi Kendra at Primary School First in Village Nibi Block… 03 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹11,84,000
[Construction of Aanganbadi Kendra at Composit vidyaalay in Village Purainia Blo… 03 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹11,84,000
[Construction of Aanganbadi Kendra in Village Baghelabai Near of Jugul Tripathi … 03 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹11,84,000
[Construction of Aanganbadi Kendra in Village Nibi Composit vidyaalay bijjoopura… 03 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹11,84,000
[Construction of Aanganbadi Kendra in Village Goremaukala Near Mini Sachivalay B… 03 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹11,84,000
Search All Commissioner Rural Development UP Tenders Browse All Departments