Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Container Corporation of India Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #163 · Score 52.6

● LIVE 17 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹194.79 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Container Corporation of India Limited is an active government procuring department with 17 live tenders worth ₹194.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 11 states. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
30.6 Volume
76.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
20.8 Reach
82.4 Quality
17
Active Tenders
₹194.79 Cr
Total Value
₹13.91 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹27.15 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
11
States
12
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
52.6/100
Rank #163 out of 2,270 departments
31
Volume
77
Value
60
Breadth
21
Reach
82
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
10
Works
6
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh · epublish Assam Delhi Haryana Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Punjab Rajasthan Tamil Nadu Uttar Pradesh West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Design Manufacturing testing and supply of 500 numbers 40 Feet High Cube 9ft 6i… ₹21,12,20,000 19 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Design, Manufacturing, Testing and Supply of 900 numbers of 20 feet High Cube P… ₹84,84,31,800 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[CON/Area1/Projects/JV/ICD DADRI/26-27] [CON/Area1/Projects/JV/ICD DADRI/26-27][… ₹0.00 27 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CON/A1/Tech/OandM/Fire Fighting System] [CON/A1/Tech/OandM/Fire Fighting System… ₹2,45,21,319 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[CON/A-II/T/101624/SPARES/26-27] [CON/A-II/T/101624/SPARES/26-27][2026_CONCR_846… ₹20,61,720 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CON//MMLP Manawala/E88347/26-27] [CON//MMLP Manawala/E88347/26-27][2026_CONCR_8… ₹60,09,99,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[FHEL/RAI/T/R-404A/56475] [FHEL/RAI/T/R-404A/56475][2026_CONCR_847024_1] ₹20,51,041 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CON/A-II/T/103604/SANY/SPARES] [CON/A-II/T/103604/SANY/SPARES][2026_CONCR_84711… ₹29,49,081 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of Control Panel (CIM) Volvo P.N 24921632/23751380 for SCA make FLT… ₹1,84,854 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of sub-assemblies for 46 modules of 25T axle load BLCS wagons] [CON/T/BL… ₹24,96,88,000 01 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM
[Disposal Of Uncleared/Unclaimed Cargo, Damaged domestic containers, domestic ca… ₹0.00 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Repair of Water Pipe Line work at ICD Amingoan] [CON/P S/Engg/A-IV/Amingoan/Wat… ₹1,44,535 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[CON/Area-1/CMCK/26081] [CON/Area-1/CMCK/26081][2026_CONCR_847500_1] ₹0.00 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[CON/A-2/AWB/HSD/2026/01] [CON/A-2/AWB/HSD/2026/01][2026_CONCR_847571_1] ₹37,12,070 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[For repair of 02 nos of Distribution transformers (250KVA ,800KVA) at MMLP-Vish… ₹2,04,748 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[E1ICDD-TEC-RFPK/5/2026] [E1ICDD-TEC-RFPK/5/2026][2026_CONCR_847499_1] ₹6,96,200 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[2026_CONCR_846857_1] [CMLK-TECH-MISL/7/2026][2026_CONCR_847492_1] ₹10,70,196 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Container Corporation of India Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[CON/Area-1/CMCK/26081] [CON/Area-1/CMCK/26081][2026_CONCR_847500_1] 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[CON/A-2/AWB/HSD/2026/01] [CON/A-2/AWB/HSD/2026/01][2026_CONCR_847571_1] 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹37,12,070
[For repair of 02 nos of Distribution transformers (250KVA ,800KVA) at MMLP-Vish… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,04,748
[E1ICDD-TEC-RFPK/5/2026] [E1ICDD-TEC-RFPK/5/2026][2026_CONCR_847499_1] 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹6,96,200
[2026_CONCR_846857_1] [CMLK-TECH-MISL/7/2026][2026_CONCR_847492_1] 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹10,70,196
[Repair of Water Pipe Line work at ICD Amingoan] [CON/P S/Engg/A-IV/Amingoan/Wat… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,44,535
[Procurement of Control Panel (CIM) Volvo P.N 24921632/23751380 for SCA make FLT… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,84,854
[Supply of sub-assemblies for 46 modules of 25T axle load BLCS wagons] [CON/T/BL… 05 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹24,96,88,000
[Disposal Of Uncleared/Unclaimed Cargo, Damaged domestic containers, domestic ca… 04 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[CON/A-II/T/103604/SANY/SPARES] [CON/A-II/T/103604/SANY/SPARES][2026_CONCR_84711… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹29,49,081
Search All Container Corporation of India Limited Tenders Browse All Departments