● LIVE 8 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹164.31 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026
Daman District is an active government procuring department with 8 live tenders worth ₹164.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works, Goods.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [RFP FOR LICENSING OUT GOVERNMENT LAND FOR DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANC… | ₹35,00,00,000 | 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM |
| [Strengthening and Widening of Panchayat Roads in Daman District ((Patlara, Maga… | ₹90,03,00,000 | 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Dry fodder-Grass (Hay) in form of bales and Juwar/Makai Kutti] [No.AHVS/DMN/KDF… | ₹16,90,000 | 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM |
| [RFP for Licensing out government land for Development, Operation and Maintenanc… | ₹35,00,00,000 | 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM |
| [Painting and Toilet repair work at Modern School at Nani Daman] [14/2026-27/DMC… | ₹33,39,924 | 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [RFP FOR DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT OF TENT CITY AT GHUG… | ₹3,78,00,000 | 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM |
| [RFP for Selection of Agency for Execution of Outdoor Branding and Advertisement… | ₹— | 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [RFP for Selection of Event Management Agency for Execution of Monsoon Festival … | ₹— | 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
Newest Daman District e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [RFP for Selection of Event Management Agency for Execution of Monsoon Festival … | 07 Aug 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹— |
| [RFP for Selection of Agency for Execution of Outdoor Branding and Advertisement… | 05 Aug 2026 | 11 Aug 2026 | ₹— |
| [Painting and Toilet repair work at Modern School at Nani Daman] [14/2026-27/DMC… | 03 Aug 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹33,39,924 |
| [RFP for Licensing out government land for Development, Operation and Maintenanc… | 01 Aug 2026 | 21 Aug 2026 | ₹35,00,00,000 |
| [Dry fodder-Grass (Hay) in form of bales and Juwar/Makai Kutti] [No.AHVS/DMN/KDF… | 31 Jul 2026 | 21 Aug 2026 | ₹16,90,000 |
| [RFP FOR LICENSING OUT GOVERNMENT LAND FOR DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANC… | 27 Jul 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹35,00,00,000 |
| [Strengthening and Widening of Panchayat Roads in Daman District ((Patlara, Maga… | 08 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹90,03,00,000 |
| [RFP FOR DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT OF TENT CITY AT GHUG… | 09 Jun 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹3,78,00,000 |