Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu Government Tenders

● LIVE 15 active tenders across 3 departments · Total value ₹269.61 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

15
Active Tenders
3
Departments
2
Districts
2
Portals
₹269.61 Cr
Total Value
₹22.47 Cr
Avg Tender Value

Top Departments

Daman District Diu District E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Top Categories

Works
8
Services
6
Goods
1

Districts Covered

Daman, Diu

Major Projects & High-Value Contracts

Top 20 highest-value government tenders and procurement projects in The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu. Updated daily.

Project TitleDepartmentValueCloses
[RFP FOR LICENSING OUT GOVERNMENT LAND FOR DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANC… Daman District ₹35,00,00,000 2026-08-17
[Strengthening and Widening of Panchayat Roads in Daman District ((Patlara, Maga… Daman District ₹90,03,00,000 2026-08-10
[Dry fodder-Grass (Hay) in form of bales and Juwar/Makai Kutti] [No.AHVS/DMN/KDF… Daman District ₹16,90,000 2026-08-21
[RFP for Licensing out government land for Development, Operation and Maintenanc… Daman District ₹35,00,00,000 2026-08-21
[DEVELOPMENT OF SMART AND INTEGRATED FISHING HARBOUR AT VANAKBARA-DIU (EPC MODE)… Diu District ₹1,03,16,00,000 2026-08-17
[TERM CONTRACT VARIOUS BUILDINGS IN TRV AREA AT ICGAS DAMAN] [8912/E8][2026_MES_… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹10,00,000 2026-08-10
[Painting and Toilet repair work at Modern School at Nani Daman] [14/2026-27/DMC… Daman District ₹33,39,924 2026-08-10
[Castration and Spaying and Immunisation on Stray Dogs in Diu Municipal Council,… Diu District ₹0.00 2026-08-13
[RFP FOR DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT OF TENT CITY AT GHUG… Daman District ₹3,78,00,000 2026-08-10
[Providing and Fixing M.S Steel Bridge at Ecopark Devka Beach, Nani Daman, Daman… Diu District ₹18,80,944 2026-08-25
[RFP for Selection of Agency for Execution of Outdoor Branding and Advertisement… Daman District ₹— 2026-08-11
[ADDITION / ALTERATION AND RENOVATION OF DIG (AIR) CABIN AND AIR OFFICE IN ATC B… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹85,90,000 2026-08-14
[ADDITIONAL / ALTERATION AND IMPROVEMENT OF 06 DSC REST ROOM AND WATCH TOWER IN … E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹87,20,000 2026-08-14
[supply of manpower for care and maintenance and cleaning up of the area and to … Diu District ₹11,74,000 2026-08-17
[RFP for Selection of Event Management Agency for Execution of Monsoon Festival … Daman District ₹— 2026-08-10

Recently Published Bids

Newest e-procurement notices and open bid notifications published in The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu.

Tender TitleDepartmentPublishedValue
[RFP for Selection of Event Management Agency for Execution of Monsoon Festival … Daman District 2026-08-07 ₹—
[supply of manpower for care and maintenance and cleaning up of the area and to … Diu District 2026-08-07 ₹11,74,000
[Providing and Fixing M.S Steel Bridge at Ecopark Devka Beach, Nani Daman, Daman… Diu District 2026-08-05 ₹18,80,944
[RFP for Selection of Agency for Execution of Outdoor Branding and Advertisement… Daman District 2026-08-05 ₹—
[Castration and Spaying and Immunisation on Stray Dogs in Diu Municipal Council,… Diu District 2026-08-04 ₹0.00
[Painting and Toilet repair work at Modern School at Nani Daman] [14/2026-27/DMC… Daman District 2026-08-03 ₹33,39,924
[RFP for Licensing out government land for Development, Operation and Maintenanc… Daman District 2026-08-01 ₹35,00,00,000
[Dry fodder-Grass (Hay) in form of bales and Juwar/Makai Kutti] [No.AHVS/DMN/KDF… Daman District 2026-07-31 ₹16,90,000
[RFP FOR LICENSING OUT GOVERNMENT LAND FOR DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANC… Daman District 2026-07-27 ₹35,00,00,000
[TERM CONTRACT VARIOUS BUILDINGS IN TRV AREA AT ICGAS DAMAN] [8912/E8][2026_MES_… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES 2026-07-16 ₹10,00,000

Latest Tenders in The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu

Showing 15 of 15 active tenders across 2 portals including daman_and_diu, defproc.

₹10,00,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Works defence Closes: 2026-08-10
Browse all portals: dd defence
Browse All The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu Tenders