Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Defence Research and Development Organisation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #58 · Score 59.4

● LIVE 137 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹114.43 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Defence Research and Development Organisation is an active government procuring department with 137 live tenders worth ₹114.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 15 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
52.1 Volume
75.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
31.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
137
Active Tenders
₹114.43 Cr
Total Value
₹83.52 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.62 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
15
States
33
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
59.4/100
Rank #58 out of 2,270 departments
52
Volume
75
Value
43
Breadth
32
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
130
Services
7

Where This Department Operates

Andaman And Nicobar Islands · cppp1 eprocure Andhra Pradesh Chandigarh Chhattisgarh Delhi Haryana Karnataka Kerala Maharashtra Odisha Tamil Nadu Telangana Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Service Cell for Operation and Maintenance at Ambi Hill Ojhar and RCMA Transit … ₹27,61,596 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Conservancy and Area Clearance Services to RnD Estate at NSTL, Visakhapatnam] [… ₹61,39,879 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance of Air Conditioning System at RndDE Dighi, Pune] [CCE… ₹74,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance of Power Supply System in Technical area at Site-G Ja… ₹1,07,40,548 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance Services for EnM installations at NOAR, Kurnool] [CCE… ₹1,74,33,509 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Management Services to DRDO TF, New Senior Scientist TF and NGOs TF at NMRL, Am… ₹78,37,849 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Facility Management Services to DRDO TF at Versova Grant Road and Kalina, Mumba… ₹1,18,34,965 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Management Services to DRDO TF at DIAT, Girinagar, Pune] [CCEESTS/ENQ/PUNE/TF-0… ₹54,05,286 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply, Power Supply and Electrical Applianc… ₹48,27,629 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Management Services to DRDO TF and NGOs TF at RnDE (Engrs) Dighi, Pune] [CCEEST… ₹91,17,490 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Maintenance of Arbo Assets at RnD Estate at Technical Area RnDE (ENGRS), Dighi,… ₹41,33,675 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance of External Power Supply and Operation of DG Sets and… ₹29,54,433 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Maintenance of ARBO Assets at RnD Estate at ARDE Tech, HEMRL Tech and RCMA and … ₹1,05,13,155 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Management services to DRDO Transit Facility for NGOs at ILC Dhamra] [CCEESTS/E… ₹70,21,461 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Management Services to DRDO TF No. 1 and NGOs TF at Pashan, Pune] [CCEESTS/ENQ/… ₹1,45,26,383 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Management Services to DRDO TF No. 2 including New Scientist Hostel at Pashan, … ₹97,06,204 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance of air conditioning system at arde and office complex… ₹50,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Water Supply and ACs Installations … ₹87,90,906 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Arboriculture Services at RnD Estate, Technical Area and DG (NSnM) at NSTL, Vis… ₹71,44,622 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Management Services to DRDO Transit Facility for Officers at LC-III, Bhimpur Ch… ₹27,21,192 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Defence Research and Development Organisation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Operation and Maintenace Services of Surveillance System with Cameras and in DR… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹10,34,336
[MAINTENANCE INCLUDING DAY TO DAY OPERATION OF EnM INSTALLATIONS OF DGRE DETS AT… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,67,59,923
[Operation and Maintenance Services for Fire Fighting and Fire Detection System … 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹1,16,50,000
[Operation and Maintenance Services to Dr APJ Abdul Kalam, Auditorium, Sport Com… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹28,23,794
[MAINTENANCE INCLUDING DAY TO DAY OPERATION OF EM INSTALLATION AND HVAC SYSTEM F… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹53,28,209
[MAINTENANCE OF 33/11 KV GRID, 11KV DOUBLE POLE STRUCTURE, 33/11KV PIN/DISC TYPE… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹8,03,000
[Watch and ward services at RnD Estates at Sagar Darshan Sagar Deep, Konark TF A… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹1,57,78,550
[Maintenance of fire hydrant line and raw water pipeline including maintenance a… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹9,00,000
[Maintenance and servicing of condenser tube existing DX type air cooled chiller… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹7,68,000
[Facility Management Services to DRDO Transit facility for Officers and NGOs at … 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹1,09,16,372
Search All Defence Research and Development Organisation Tenders Browse All Departments