Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chhattisgarh Government Tenders

● LIVE 297 active tenders across 29 departments · Total value ₹1393.75 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

297
Active Tenders
29
Departments
12
Districts
8
Portals
₹1393.75 Cr
Total Value
₹8.25 Cr
Avg Tender Value

Top Departments

Airports Authority of India All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) Central Warehousing Corporation DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force Defence Research and Development Organisation Department of Defence Production Dte General Border Roads Organisation E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya IRCON International Limited Indian Institute of Management Raipur Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai Indian Port Rail Corporation Ltd.

Top Categories

Works
144
Goods
99
Services
54

Districts Covered

Baloda Bazar, Bijapur, Bilaspur, Dantewada, Durg, Kondagaon, Korba, Korea, Raigarh, Raipur, Rajnandgaon, Surajpur

Major Projects & High-Value Contracts

Top 20 highest-value government tenders and procurement projects in Chhattisgarh. Updated daily.

Project TitleDepartmentValueCloses
[Construction of RCC Crash Barrier Between Main Carriageway and Service Road in … Ministry of Road Transport and Highways ₹19,07,00,000 2026-08-10
[GEM/2026/B/7777955] [GEM/2026/B/7777955][2026_NMDC_844672_1] NMDC Limited ₹49,62,254 2026-08-12
[Two Years Rate Contract for Supply of Inj Coagulation FACTOR IX 600 IU] [AIIMS/… All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur ₹7,00,00,000 2026-08-13
[Two Years Rate Contract for Supply of Inj Coagulation FACTOR VIII 250 IU] [AIIM… All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur ₹10,00,00,000 2026-08-13
[GEM/2026/B/7788993] [GEM/2026/B/7788993][2026_NMDC_844927_1] NMDC Limited ₹91,33,200 2026-08-12
[Tender for Empanelment of Architects for UBI RPR] [Tender for Empanelment of Ar… Union Bank of India ₹0.00 2026-08-10
[Tender for Empanelment of Contractors for UBI RPR] [Tender for Empanelment of C… Union Bank of India ₹0.00 2026-08-10
[Appointment of PMC for development of Banks Residential quarters of UBI at Naya… Union Bank of India ₹95,60,00,000 2026-08-11
[GEM/2026/B/7802045] [GEM/2026/B/7802045][2026_NMDC_845263_1] NMDC Limited ₹30,19,274 2026-08-14
[Construction of buttress wall between B7 and B8 on western side dep 11 B at BIO… NMDC Limited ₹41,05,017 2026-08-14
[Construction of Buttress Wall between B7 and B8 on Eastern Side 2 Deposit 11B a… NMDC Limited ₹40,97,180 2026-08-17
[Engagement of Operational Staff for annual operation of S and T Assets of Kusmu… Indian Port Rail Corporation Ltd. ₹1,62,72,900 2026-08-10
[CGCO-MM/11/12/2026-MM BSNL CG CO ] [Installation Dismantling and Recovery of Ba… Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) ₹72,25,600 2026-08-10
[Operation and Maintenance of Power Supply System in Technical area at Site-G Ja… Defence Research and Development Organisation ₹1,07,40,548 2026-08-10
[R and M of existing Fire Detection and Protection System at CHP NTPC Korba] [NT… NTPC Limited ₹0.00 2026-08-10
[Construction of Buttress Wall 50 m in length Located at 920RL of Dep 14 for Pre… NMDC Limited ₹48,37,991 2026-08-17
[Construction of Eklavya Model Residential School EMRS at Chichadi, Block Farasg… Telecommunications Consultants India Limited ₹36,13,20,014 2026-08-11
[O and M of Facilities Amenities under Highway Nest (Mini) at Bhojpuri (Km.97.51… National Highways Authority of India ₹1,00,00,000 2026-08-18
[Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply, Power Supply and Electrical Applianc… Defence Research and Development Organisation ₹48,27,629 2026-08-11
[Replacement of existing 250MVA AUTO Transformers with 500MVA Transformer at NTP… NTPC Limited ₹1,00,00,00,000 2026-08-10

Recently Published Bids

Newest e-procurement notices and open bid notifications published in Chhattisgarh.

Tender TitleDepartmentPublishedValue
[Repairing of Fan Shaft Store Approach and DG Set in Rehar and Gayatri UG Mine o… South Eastern Coalfields Limited 2026-08-08 ₹4,51,527
[MAINTENANCE OF 33/11 KV GRID, 11KV DOUBLE POLE STRUCTURE, 33/11KV PIN/DISC TYPE… Defence Research and Development Organisation 2026-08-07 ₹8,03,000
[Maintenance of fire hydrant line and raw water pipeline including maintenance a… Defence Research and Development Organisation 2026-08-07 ₹9,00,000
[Maintenance and servicing of condenser tube existing DX type air cooled chiller… Defence Research and Development Organisation 2026-08-07 ₹7,68,000
[Construction of 36 Nos. of RCC isolation stopping for sealing of proposed depil… South Eastern Coalfields Limited 2026-08-07 ₹99,10,000
[Expression of Interest (EOI) for Running Fruit Juice/Fruit Salad/Fruit Chat/Spr… National Institute of Technology Raipur 2026-08-07 ₹0.00
[Expression of Interest (EOI) for Running Snacks and Sweets (Confectionery Servi… National Institute of Technology Raipur 2026-08-07 ₹0.00
[Photocopying and Binding Services at IIM Raipur] [IIMR/Photocopying Services/20… Indian Institute of Management Raipur 2026-08-07 ₹50,00,000
[Levelling and dressing of dump ground near Sub Station at Vasant Vihar Colony o… South Eastern Coalfields Limited 2026-08-07 ₹11,75,259
[Cutting of drain along the dump and other location of mine under Dipka Expansio… South Eastern Coalfields Limited 2026-08-07 ₹33,37,772

Latest Tenders in Chhattisgarh

Showing 100 of 297 active tenders across 8 portals including bhel, cil, cppp1_eprocure, cppp2_etenders, defproc and more.

₹49,62,254 NMDC Limited Services epublish Closes: 2026-08-12
₹7,00,00,000 All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur Goods eprocure Closes: 2026-08-13
₹10,00,00,000 All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur Goods eprocure Closes: 2026-08-13
₹91,33,200 NMDC Limited Services epublish Closes: 2026-08-12
₹30,19,274 NMDC Limited Services epublish Closes: 2026-08-14
₹72,25,600 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) Works etenders Closes: 2026-08-10
₹1,07,40,548 Defence Research and Development Organisation Works eprocure Closes: 2026-08-10
₹36,13,20,014 Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Works etenders Closes: 2026-08-11
₹48,27,629 Defence Research and Development Organisation Works eprocure Closes: 2026-08-11
₹10,91,92,065 NMDC Limited Services epublish Closes: 2026-08-13
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) Works etenders Closes: 2026-08-10
₹13,50,000 All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur Goods eprocure Closes: 2026-08-14
₹65,43,926 NMDC Limited Services epublish Closes: 2026-08-20
₹6,72,42,000 All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur Goods eprocure Closes: 2026-08-20
Browse all portals: bhel cil eprocure etenders defence epublish mh ntpc
Browse All Chhattisgarh Tenders