Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Delhi Jal Board 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #48 · Score 60.7

● LIVE 436 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹780.69 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Delhi Jal Board is an active government procuring department with 436 live tenders worth ₹780.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
64.3 Volume
81.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.7 Reach
72.5 Quality
436
Active Tenders
₹780.69 Cr
Total Value
₹2.47 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.28 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
10
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
60.7/100
Rank #48 out of 2,270 departments
64
Volume
82
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
73
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
430
Services
4
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · delhi

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Replacement of old and Damaged Sewer Line at 33 Block Trilokpuri in Trilokpuri … ₹36,19,064 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Rerouting of 2nd Rising Main of dia 900 mm feeding to PPCL and 355 mm OD HDPE l… ₹49,25,908 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of 2 Nos treated and 01 No untreated Sewage Pumping Stations at Co… ₹1,78,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[4thExpression of interest (EOI) for empanelment of manufacturers of 15mmdia wat… ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SELECTION OF AN AGENCY FOR HIRING MANPOWER FOR IT AND OTHER RELATED SERVICES FO… ₹0.00 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NIT No. 19/3] [NIT No. 19/3][2026_DJB_296096_1] ₹44,84,648 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NIT No. 19/2] [NIT No. 19/2][2026_DJB_296095_1] ₹41,15,986 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NIT No. 19/1] [NIT No. 19/1][2026_DJB_296090_1] ₹29,65,155 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NIT-6 (2026-27) Item No.1] [NIT- 6 (2026-27) EE(SDW)-IV][2026_DJB_296110_1] ₹37,75,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NIT No.05 Item No.01 (2026-27)] [NIT No. 05 (2026-27)][2026_DJB_296131_1] ₹27,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Restoration of settled/damaged sewer line in Saket Gali Old Govind Pura and adj… ₹9,15,556 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Shifting of old damaged / dispilated 300 mm dia water line near 25 Defence Encl… ₹15,52,806 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Restoration of settled/damaged sewer line near H.No.- D-18/38 Kunj Gali Old Gov… ₹8,88,154 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Restoration of settled/damaged sewer line near H.No. 161, F-Block, Jagat Puri a… ₹9,07,561 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Chambers and laying UPVC pipes for House Sewer Connections for … ₹80,06,31,892 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Trapping of drains falling into Trunk Drain No. 01. Near Krishna Nagar Metro St… ₹6,64,410 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NIT No. 17 (2026-27) Item No. 03] [NIT No. 17 (2026-27)][2026_DJB_296218_3] ₹35,27,369 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NIT No. 17 (2026-27) Item No. 02] [NIT No. 17 (2026-27)][2026_DJB_296218_2] ₹32,27,382 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NIT No. 17 (2026-27) Item No. 01] [NIT No. 17 (2026-27)][2026_DJB_296218_1] ₹29,15,680 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NIT No. 13/EE(EM)M-11/(26-27)Item No-2] [NIT No. 13/EE(EM)M-11/(26-27)][2026_DJ… ₹6,15,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Delhi Jal Board e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[NIT NO. 11(2026-2027) EE(SDW)VI/Item No.1] [NIT NO. 11 (2026-2027) EE(SDW)VI][2… 08 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹98,57,93,971
[NIT NO. 11(2026-2027) EE(SDW)VI/Item No.4] [NIT NO. 11 (2026-2027) EE(SDW)VI][2… 08 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹22,69,53,639
[NIT NO. 11(2026-2027) EE(SDW)VI/Item No.2] [NIT NO. 11 (2026-2027) EE(SDW)VI][2… 08 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹90,59,50,567
[NIT No.19/2026-27/EE(C)-15 Item No. 2] [NIT No.19/EE (C)-15/2026-27][2026_DJB_2… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹9,53,258
[NIT No.20/EE(C)-16/2026-27] [NIT No.20/EE(C)-16/2026-27][2026_DJB_296706_1] 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹4,92,217
[NIT No.19/EE(C)-15/2026-27 Item No.1] [NIT No.19/EE (C)-15/2026-27][2026_DJB_29… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹24,55,000
[NIT No.19/2026-27/EE(C)-15 Item No. 4] [NIT No.19/EE (C)-15/2026-27][2026_DJB_2… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹24,27,883
[NIT NO. 11(2026-2027) EE(SDW)VI/Item No.3] [NIT NO. 11 (2026-2027) EE(SDW)VI][2… 08 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹62,33,29,946
[NIT No.19/2026-27/EE(C)-15 Item No. 3] [NIT No.19/EE (C)-15/2026-27][2026_DJB_2… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹17,65,108
[Providing consultancy /PMC services for the project of Construction of new 20 M… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All Delhi Jal Board Tenders Browse All Departments