Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #64 · Score 58.9

● LIVE 43 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2132.63 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 43 live tenders worth ₹2132.6 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 3 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
40.0 Volume
85.5 Value
70.0 Breadth
6.2 Reach
97.7 Quality
43
Active Tenders
₹2132.63 Cr
Total Value
₹50.78 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹18.97 L
Avg EMD
2
Portals
3
States
6
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
58.9/100
Rank #64 out of 2,270 departments
40
Volume
86
Value
70
Breadth
6
Reach
98
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
36
Services
5
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Bihar · cppp1 eprocure Delhi · cppp2 etenders Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Property Development as Temporary Structure at Dwarka Metro Station of Line-3 a… ₹3,20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Civil Maintenance Works at Khyber Pass Depot and Vidhan Sabha Officers Quarters… ₹4,32,81,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for shifting / raising the heig… ₹18,97,02,742 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Replacement of Old water supply Line, roof gutter, MS platform and attention to… ₹3,47,48,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Rectification/Upgradation of HVAC, LV, CCTV and RO Systems at IT Park Block-1, … ₹9,15,74,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Annual Maintenance of fire rated doors and their accessories at RMGL and RMGSL … ₹2,34,03,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Tender for exclusive outdoor advertisement rights on selected civil structures … ₹2,31,41,700 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing, and Commissioning of 68 No. of Broad Gaug… ₹1,00,00,00,000 24 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Manufacturing and Supply of Track Fastening System for Line-02 Corridor (Patna … ₹19,10,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SITC of gearless HVLS fan at pf level of RCK, NDI CCK of Line 2] [EnM/L-2/14][2… ₹29,11,126 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Anti-carbonation painting of Piers, Pier Caps, Portals and Viaduct segments U/I… ₹4,27,68,712 22 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance of 01 No. STP and 01 No. ETP and 02 Nos. R.O. plants … ₹75,29,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[CPM-2/2026-27/D-22] [CPM-2/2026-27/D-22][2026_DMRC_918838_1] ₹7,54,00,276 22 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Comprehensive Feasibility study for grade-separated infrastructure proposals fo… ₹4,14,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Day to Day maintenance and repair work of fire rated doors and accessories from… ₹1,13,06,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Replacement of Roof Gutters and Replacement of Existing MS Down Take Pipes with… ₹2,19,41,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Civil Works for Augmentation and remodelling of Proposed Workshop including Des… ₹23,44,48,732 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CONTRACT DC-07] [CONTRACT DC-07C][2026_DMRC_919299_1] ₹9,38,18,104 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection and Roof sheeting of Pre-Engineered Build… ₹54,02,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Property Development on 21523 sqm (FAR) land plot adjacent to Azadpur Metro Sta… ₹71,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[INSURANCE OF All Risk i.e. (Material Damage, Business Interruption, Machinery B… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Battery Bank with all access… 06 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,10,000
[Improvement of Radio Coverage at Underground Stations (Phase-I and Phase-II).] … 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹4,45,99,000
[Manufacturing and Supply of Track Fastening System from Mithapur Null point to … 06 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹10,86,00,000
[Operation and Maintenance of 5 nos STPs (Majlis Park, Bhalaswa, North Pitampura… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹3,20,88,390
[Structural Repair, Retrofitting and other Civil Maintenance Works of Piers, Via… 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹3,40,27,000
[ Part Design and Construction of elevated viaduct, At-grade viaduct, sidings, e… 05 Aug 2026 14 Sep 2026 ₹13,73,36,00,000
[Manual Reconditioning of CMS Crossings, Switches and Reconditioning of Scabs, W… 04 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹92,56,000
[Contract for Online Condition Monitoring of Drive Gear through bearing Monitori… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,37,06,000
[Development, Supply and Maintenance of Delhi Metro Network Map (Delhi-NCR).] [O… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹35,75,000
Search All Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tenders Browse All Departments