Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Cooperation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #96 · Score 56.3

● LIVE 85 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹32.1 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Department of Cooperation is an active government procuring department with 85 live tenders worth ₹32.1 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 3 states. Top categories: Goods, Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
47.1 Volume
70.4 Value
70.0 Breadth
8.2 Reach
92.9 Quality
85
Active Tenders
₹32.1 Cr
Total Value
₹40.63 L
Avg Tender Value
₹95,426
Avg EMD
2
Portals
3
States
16
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
56.3/100
Rank #96 out of 2,270 departments
47
Volume
70
Value
70
Breadth
8
Reach
93
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
47
Services
34
Works
4

Where This Department Operates

Chandigarh · madhya pradesh Madhya Pradesh · punjab Punjab

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of 05MT Toxin Binder at Kapurthala Plant] [MARKFED/KPT/2026-27/02][2026_… ₹5,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[E Tender For Photocopy Work.] [RCS/09/0026-3][2026_DoC_522019_1] ₹10,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Job Contract for Housekeeping and Upkeep (Including pest Control) of Milkfed He… ₹12,50,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[purchase of Glass Bottles 180 ml] [PSF/PUR/Aug/2026/001][2026_Coop_172565_1] ₹4,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Purchase of Shrink Film] [PSF/PUR/Aug/2026/002][2026_Coop_172570_1] ₹75,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Supply of Plastic crates] [Verka Chd Dairy/PUR/ Plastic Crates ][2026_Coop_1726… ₹10,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply of Pouches and Rolls ] [Verka Chd Dairy/PUR/Pouches and Rolls /2026][202… ₹30,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[REWINDING OF ELECTRIC MOTORS] [REWINDING OF ELECTRIC MOTORS/ACSM/2026][2026_Coo… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[REPAIR OF BOILER WORK/AJNALA CSM] [REPAIR WORK OF BOILER/ACSM][2026_Coop_172634… ₹5,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ACC/CGI/COLOUR COATED SHEETS] [ACC/CGI/COLOUR COATED SHEETS ACSM/2026][2026_Coo… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[MS PIPE AND PIPE FITTING/ACSM/2026] [MS PIPE AND PIPE FITTING/ACSM/2026][2026_C… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Hiring of Vehicles (tampoos/ trucks) for supply of Verka Products/ Ghee/SMP etc… ₹25,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Supply of Sodium Bi-Carbonate at Gidderbaha Plant] [MARKFED/KPT/2026-27/01][202… ₹5,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of Vitamin AD3 at Gidderbaha Plant] [MARKFED/KPT/2026-27/01][2026_Coop_1… ₹3,75,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of Vitamin-E at Gidderbaha Plant] [MARKFED/KPT/2026-27/01][2026_Coop_167… ₹4,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of Common Salt at Gidderbaha Plant] [MARKFED/KPT/2026-27/01][2026_Coop_1… ₹3,75,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Sale of PP Rags at Gidderbaha Plant] [MARKFED/KPT/2026-27/01][2026_Coop_167574_… ₹5,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Purchase of Citric Acid] [PSF/PUR/Aug/2026/003][2026_Coop_172719_1] ₹7,50,000 21 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[PURCHASE OF MILL VFD PANEL FOR 450KW MOTOR] [FAZILKA/PURCHASE/26-27/4][2026_Coo… ₹8,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Supply of Chain and Chain Spares] [Supply of Chain and Chain Spares][2026_Coop_… ₹50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Cooperation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[HIRING OF COLD STORE (DEEP FREEZER) FOR THE STORAGE OF WHITE BUTTER] [HIRING OF… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹75,00,000
[Cattle Feed Ingredients] [CFP/GKB/PUR/26-27/DORB][2026_Coop_173244_1] 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1
[Insulation Material] [2026/08/07/Insulation Material/08][2026_Coop_173234_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1
[Labour Contract for Providing of Unskilled, Semi Skilled, Highly Skilled, A and… 07 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Hiring of Vehicle TATA-207, Mahindra Maxi truck etc. for Transportation of Milk… 06 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[Hiring of Vehicle TATA-207, Mahindra Maxi truck etc. for Transportation of Milk… 06 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[Hiring of Vehicles for Procurement and Veterinary Activities and Extension Work… 06 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[Hiring of Insulated S.S. Road Milk Tankers for Milk Lifting from BMCs MCC and S… 06 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[purchase of 1 Kg and 5oo gm WMP Tins with C.Boxes] [PSF/PUR/Aug/2026/006][2026_… 06 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Purchase of ESL EVOH Film ] [PSF/PUR/Aug/2026/007][2026_Coop_173163_1] 06 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹1,25,00,000
Search All Department of Cooperation Tenders Browse All Departments