Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #191 · Score 51.7

● LIVE 54 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹6.92 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER is an active government procuring department with 54 live tenders worth ₹6.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
42.4 Volume
64.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
54
Active Tenders
₹6.92 Cr
Total Value
₹12.81 L
Avg Tender Value
₹25,072
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.7/100
Rank #191 out of 2,270 departments
42
Volume
65
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
45
Services
6
Goods
3

Where This Department Operates

Goa

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Replacement of 2 inch GI pipeline distribution network with UPVC pipeline in Mo… ₹67,30,746 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Replacement of age old and corroded G I Service connection pipeline with UPVC p… ₹10,83,453 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of water supply system Re aligning of 500mm dia C I pipeline near C… ₹8,82,042 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Hiring of utility vehicle Night Time with 4 doors and carrier or equivalent veh… ₹5,52,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ Supply of materials for maintenance of WSS in Priol and Cumbharjua Constituenc… ₹12,09,705 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Hiring of Utility Vehicle with 4 door and carrier like Mahindra / Tata / Eicher… ₹5,52,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Urgent strengthening of existing 610mm OD Transmission Line at bhatlyan, Taleig… ₹3,92,964 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of Alumina Ferric Gr.IV for 55MLD WTP Curti and 12 MLD OPA Water tr… ₹11,91,190 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Replacement of old Individual service water connections in St. Andre Constituen… ₹11,99,970 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Urgent Overhauling and repairs of 10 MLD capacity VT Pump-Motor Set no.1 at Jac… ₹11,40,240 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Hiring of Utility vehicle for operation and maintenance of sub division WTP I o… ₹5,52,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Improvement of water supply system to Vasco Constituency Laying of 300 mm dia a… ₹1,76,45,504 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Extension of distribution main pipeline in ward No. VI of Pernem Municipality a… ₹1,39,472 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repairs to 1000mm dia main conveying pipeline network of Tivim Constituency und… ₹12,06,748 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Hiring of Dual cabin utility vehicle or equivalent for Office of WTP SD I, WD V… ₹5,52,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Shifting and replacement of pipeline including service connections at Shivnagar… ₹11,74,647 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair and rewinding of submersible / Centrifugal pumps of various Category in … ₹11,68,608 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of water supply in Quepem, Curchorem, Sanvordem, Sanguem and Canaco… ₹11,03,136 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Urgent repair of pump house and Providing and laying of Pavers and miscellaneou… ₹9,42,659 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Urgent Supply Installation, Testing Commissioning of 415V LT Panel at 5 MLD Wat… ₹11,97,217 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Urgent Supply Installation, Testing Commissioning of 415V LT Panel at 5 MLD Wat… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹11,97,217
[Design and implementation of customized automation of actuator based Inlet valv… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹11,94,600
[Hiring of Utility vehicle for opertation Maintenance of 15 MLD WTP Dabose of Wo… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,52,000
[Procurement of CID Joints and G.I pipes at Dabose store for Maint of WS in Satt… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹9,08,064
[Urgent Replacement of existing NRV and sluice valves at 5 7 MLD jackwell at Dat… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹8,98,628
[Urgent attending leakages of 400mm 350mm and 300mm Dia Conveying main from Dabo… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹11,50,354
[Maintenance of RWSS in Sattari taluka- Shifting of existing 90mm HDPE pipeline … 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹10,74,033
[Extension and Replacement of pipeline in various wards in Quepem Municipal Coun… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹11,98,232
[Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of customised automation for 10… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹8,02,600
[Extension/Shifting of distribution pipeline at caralem and surrounding areas in… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹11,51,274
Search All DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER Tenders Browse All Departments