Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Panchayati Raj and Drinking Water Department Odisha 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #174 · Score 52.1

● LIVE 70 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹41.25 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Panchayati Raj and Drinking Water Department Odisha is an active government procuring department with 70 live tenders worth ₹41.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
45.1 Volume
71.3 Value
43.3 Breadth
4.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
70
Active Tenders
₹41.25 Cr
Total Value
₹58.93 L
Avg Tender Value
₹60,437
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
13
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
52.1/100
Rank #174 out of 2,270 departments
45
Volume
71
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
68
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[UPGRADATION OF CHC MATHALPUT] [KPT03/2026-27][2026_PRBKO_135764_1] ₹4,06,32,655 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Kalyan Mandap at Gurundia] [02/2026-27 GURUNDIA][2026_PRGU_1362… ₹71,38,103 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of CAG Empanelled Chartered Accountant Firm for Conducting External A… ₹15,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Kalyan Mandap at Dibirsing] [IFB-RC(BDO)PAD 04/2025-26][2026_PZ… ₹47,60,119 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Kalyan Mandap in Budaguda GP under BGBO 2025-26] [IFB-RC (BDO) … ₹46,39,318 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONST. OF ADDITIONAL CLASS ROOM OF BIRABRAHMAPUR UP SCHOOL, KANCHAPADA GP] [PS-… ₹13,72,281 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of additional classroom at Somnathpur UGUP School, Abjhuna GP unde… ₹13,72,281 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of additional classroom at Subarnadevi High School, Kanchapada GP … ₹15,35,303 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of additional classroom at Secondary RN Govt. High School at Ria V… ₹15,35,303 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of additional classroom at Govt. Primary School, Rambindha,Maitapu… ₹13,72,281 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of additional classroom at Markona Govt.Upper Primary School, Gaon… ₹13,72,281 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Kalyan Mandap at Thakurgarh ] [BDOATH-01/2026-27][2026_PRBAT_13… ₹50,29,600 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repair and Renovation of Athmallik College Building.] [BDOATH-01/2026-27][2026_… ₹16,34,500 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of GPLF Building at Paiksahi ] [BDOATH-01/2026-27][2026_PRBAT_1373… ₹11,25,650 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Addl Class Room at govt PS Puleswar] [BDOATH-01/2026-27][2026_P… ₹14,70,024 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 200 Seated Kalyan Mandap at Lathikata] [BID/LTK/02/2026-27][202… ₹71,53,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Kalyan mandap at majhipali, Sambalpur] [BDO/DKN/SBP/CIVIL/01/ 2… ₹66,77,019 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of A.Katapali Primary Agriculture Co-operative Socity at A.kataapl… ₹77,77,997 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Remed Primary Agriculture Co-operative Socity at Remed, Sambalp… ₹78,05,778 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF SUB-CENTRE BUILDING AT BASANTAMALA OF KURUNJIPUR GP] [2/BPS/202… ₹34,60,172 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Panchayati Raj and Drinking Water Department Odisha e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of Girls Hostel Building under KGBV Type III Mandosil, Mandosil GP… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹85,26,188
[Construction of Addl. Class room at Boden SSD High School Unit 1,Boden GP] [e-P… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹14,93,868
[Construction of Library-cum-Reading Room at Boden,Boden GP] [e-Procurement Noti… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹13,07,870
[Construction of Addl. Class room at Boden SSD High School Unit 2,Boden GP] [e-P… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹14,93,868
[Construction of panchayat samiti conference Hall Building] [e-Procurement Notic… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹16,21,090
[Construction of Addl. Class room at Upper primary school litisargi Under Litisa… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹10,07,983
[Construction of AEE Quarter] [e-Procurement Notice No (PSBDN)02/2026-27][2026_P… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹11,75,725
[Construction of Addl. Class room at Govt PS Bandhapada,Karlakot GP] [e-Procurem… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹14,94,889
[Construction of Addl. Class room at Govt PS Bhoipada,Litisargi GP] [e-Procureme… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹14,95,586
[Construction of 50 MT Godown of Bukuramunda PACS, Bukuramunda GP, Paikmal Block… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹14,20,421
Search All Panchayati Raj and Drinking Water Department Odisha Tenders Browse All Departments