Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Fertilisers 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #156 · Score 52.7

● LIVE 27 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹22.41 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Department of Fertilisers is an active government procuring department with 27 live tenders worth ₹22.4 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 7 states. Top categories: Services, Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
35.2 Volume
69.1 Value
70.0 Breadth
13.5 Reach
88.9 Quality
27
Active Tenders
₹22.41 Cr
Total Value
₹93.38 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.09 L
Avg EMD
2
Portals
7
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
52.7/100
Rank #156 out of 2,270 departments
35
Volume
69
Value
70
Breadth
14
Reach
89
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
13
Goods
11
Works
3

Where This Department Operates

Assam · cppp1 eprocure Haryana · epublish Jharkhand Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Punjab Rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Providing and Laying of Granite Plateform and Aluminium Cabinets in Central Lab… ₹20,35,332 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PR NO. 4400000104 GEM/2026/B/7781162] [PR NO. 4400000104 GEM/2026/B/7781162][20… ₹5,80,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NFP/MPC/47(06)/2026-28] [NFP/MPC/47(06)/2026-28][2026_MCF_845534_1] ₹10,69,148 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF SS347H PIPES] [NFV/PUR/CMA240070/ GEM/2026/B/7793873][2026_MCF_845684… ₹4,29,29,988 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[EOI Market Survey] [FAGMIL-3(187)/EoI/Jiraj Ka Tauba/2026][2026_DFERT_917635_1] ₹0.00 12 Aug 2026, 03:20 PM
[AMC of RF Links for 2 years at Nangal Unit ] [NFL/NGL/IT/RFLINK][2026_MCF_84594… ₹8,72,748 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Re chrome Plating of plungers for the year 20… ₹8,79,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NFVP/PROD/UREA-I/23/2026-28] [GEM/2026/B/7786462][2026_MCF_846068_1] ₹3,23,53,989 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PR NO. 2600000460] [PR NO. 2600000460][2026_MCF_846276_1] ₹62,88,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Contract for PMC (Project Management Consultant) services for the job of new mo… ₹2,02,17,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Collection of Ground Rent and Parking Charges from Saharpura Morning Hatia] [FC… ₹2,90,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Contract for Maintenance of Sanitary Water Services Line and Civil Maintenance … ₹19,13,827 17 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Contract for Assistance in various services in NFL Panipat 2026 to 2028] [NFL/P… ₹1,24,96,335 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Sale of ROM Gypsum at Padamapura] [FAGMIL-3(190)/Padam(ROMSALE)26][2026_DFERT_9… ₹1,25,21,250 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[Sanitary Water Line Replacement for Newly Renovated Type IV Type V HT Type Quar… ₹28,21,148 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[EOI Birmania Rockpohosphate] [FAGMIL-3(186)/EoI/Birmania/26][2026_DFERT_919839_… ₹0.00 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PR NO. 2600000389 GEM/2026/B/7756948] [PR NO. 2600000389 GEM/2026/B/7756948][20… ₹12,92,880 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[NFL/PT/PROD/U and B/53/PL/2026-28] [NFL/PT/PROD/U and B/53/PL/2026 To 28][2026_… ₹63,99,140 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[High Pressure Welding Jobs during upcoming ATA.] [NFL/PT/M/A/13.471][2026_MCF_8… ₹46,81,104 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Sale of ROM Gypsum] [FAGMIL-3(191)/KaoniROMSALE/26][2026_DFERT_920334_1] ₹6,09,000 18 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Fertilisers e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[PR NO. 4800000852 GEM/2026/B/7805808] [PR NO. 4800000852 GEM/2026/B/7805808][20… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹10,20,300
[NFL/PT/Elect. /Contracts/463 /2026-28] [NFL/PT/Elect. /Contracts/463 /2026-28][… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹7,74,075
[Techno-Feasibility Report (TFR) for Bagging Plant Capacity Enhancement and Deve… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[PR N4800001067 GEM/2026/B/7791664] [PR NO 4800001067 GEM/2026/B/7791664][2026_M… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹13,16,000
[BELZONA BRAND PUTTY AND CLEANER] [NFV/PUR/4200000086][2026_MCF_847143_1] 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,41,436
[Sale of ROM Gypsum Thethar Suratgarh] [FAGMIL-3(192)ThetharROMSALE/26][2026_DFE… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹86,27,472
[Sale of ROM Gypsum] [FAGMIL-3(191)/KaoniROMSALE/26][2026_DFERT_920334_1] 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹6,09,000
[PR No 3400001604 GEM/2026/B/7859572] [PR No 3400001604 GEM/2026/B/7859572][2026… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹45,56,500
[High Pressure Welding Jobs during upcoming ATA.] [NFL/PT/M/A/13.471][2026_MCF_8… 01 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹46,81,104
[NFL/PT/PROD/U and B/53/PL/2026-28] [NFL/PT/PROD/U and B/53/PL/2026 To 28][2026_… 31 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹63,99,140
Search All Department of Fertilisers Tenders Browse All Departments