Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Heavy Industry 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #108 · Score 55.1

● LIVE 96 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹37.27 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Department of Heavy Industry is an active government procuring department with 96 live tenders worth ₹37.3 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 13 states. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
48.4 Volume
70.9 Value
70.0 Breadth
26.7 Reach
47.9 Quality
96
Active Tenders
₹37.27 Cr
Total Value
₹81.02 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.16 L
Avg EMD
2
Portals
13
States
25
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
55.1/100
Rank #108 out of 2,270 departments
48
Volume
71
Value
70
Breadth
27
Reach
48
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
83
Goods
7
Services
6

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh · epublish Assam Bihar Gujarat Haryana Karnataka Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Odisha Rajasthan Tamil Nadu West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[BNR/IOCL/51244/LC/ ELE WORK/01] [BNR/IOCL/51244/LC/ ELE WORK/01][2026_DHI_83489… ₹3,62,500 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Provisioning of Manpower Services for HTC, FID, AEC, Chakan and MRC, Takwe Loca… ₹1 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[BandR/Site/40091/ Civil Work-MISC/NIT/93] [BandR/Site/40091/ Civil Work-MISC/NI… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[BANDR/COIT/40091/ FRP CANOPIES/NIT/91 ] [BANDR/COIT/40091/ FRP CANOPIES/NIT/91 … ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[PROCUREMENT OF GEARBOX OF CHP AND COOLING TOWER OF 12.27 MW CPP] [PROCUREMENT O… ₹11,25,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[BANDR/ENQ/030/JB/MAINT/ 7718/2026-27] [BANDR/ENQ/030/JB/MAINT/ 7718/2026-27][20… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[MO/71168/GCW Works/NIT/ SC/02] [MO/71168/GCW Works/NIT/ SC/02][2026_DHI_846818_… ₹2,30,40,508 13 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[BANDR/71148/IOCL/AG PIPING/SITE/SC/NIT/11] [BANDR/71148/IOCL/AG PIPING/SITE/SC/… ₹1,99,48,302 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[PROCUREMENT OF PLASTIC CORE PLUGS] [Pur-1/41/26-27 PROCUREMENT OF PLASTIC CORE … ₹12,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Spares and Consumable of Air Compressor] [ID-30-PR-10039565][2026_DHI_847027_1] ₹1 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[BNR/51239/Civil Work/NIT/08] [BNR/51239/Civil Work/NIT/08][2026_DHI_847023_1] ₹1,60,59,700 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[MO/71140/IOCL/NIT/ SCAFFOLDING WORK/SC/06] [MO/71140/IOCL/NIT/ SCAFFOLDING WORK… ₹1,80,00,220 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[MO/NTPC-SOL/51211/NIT- TEXTURE PAINT/SC/02] [MO/NTPC-SOL/51211/NIT- TEXTURE PAI… ₹26,26,500 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[MO/71140/IOCL/NIT/MISC. CIVIL WORKS/SC/03] [MO/71140/IOCL/NIT/MISC. CIVIL WORKS… ₹90,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[MO/71114/MISC CIVIL WORK/ NIT/LC/02] [MO/71114/MISC CIVIL WORK/ NIT/LC/02][2026… ₹16,12,159 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[MO/GAIL-USAR/71131/Tyre Mounted Crane 80 MT/NIT/01] [MO/GAIL-USAR/71131/Tyre Mo… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[MO/71114/BALANCE CIVIL WORK/NIT/SC/01] [MO/71114/BALANCE CIVIL WORK/NIT/SC/01][… ₹1,09,03,349 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[MO/71140/IOCL/NIT/MECH WORKS/SC/21] [MO/71140/IOCL/NIT/MECH WORKS/SC/21][2026_D… ₹2,25,12,081 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[MO/AAI/51287/ESCALATORS/ NIT/SC/01] [MO/AAI/51287/ESCALATORS/ NIT/SC/01][2026_D… ₹1,08,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[MO/AAI/51287/Misc Civil/NIT/ SC/02] [MO/AAI/51287/Misc Civil/NIT/ SC/02][2026_D… ₹2,29,66,130 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Heavy Industry e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[BNR/51244/BOLT NUT WASHER/01] [BNR/51244/BOLT NUT WASHER/01][2026_DHI_847590_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[BNR/51244/SHUTTERING MAT/01] [BNR/51244/SHUTTERING MAT/01][2026_DHI_847583_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[BNR/51244/ELECTRICAL ITEMS/01] [BNR/51244/ELECTRICAL ITEMS/01][2026_DHI_847588_… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[BANDR/71149 /IOCL/SCAFF OLDING/SITE/SC/NIT /05] [BANDR/71149 /IOCL/SCAFF OLDING… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[PUR/ENQ/JB/032/BB-PAINT/ 7704/2026-27] [PUR/ENQ/JB/032/BB-PAINT/ 7704/2026-27][… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[/HIRE/EXCAVATOR/NIT/949/21] [HIRE/EXCAVATOR/NIT/949/21][2026_DHI_847542_1] 07 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,20,000
[B AND R/SITE/40091/NIT/HIRING/160 MT CRANE/97] [B AND R/SITE/40091/NIT/HIRING/1… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Integrated Branding, Media Content Creation, Communications and Event Managemen… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1
[MO/71139/IOCL/CRANE/NIT/2556 ] [MO/71139/IOCL/CRANE/NIT/2556 ][2026_DHI_847456_… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[MO/71139/Vehicle/NIT/2557 ] [MO/71139/Vehicle/NIT/2557 ][2026_DHI_847459_1] 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All Department of Heavy Industry Tenders Browse All Departments