Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #747 · Score 40.8

● LIVE 18 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹72.94 L · Updated 04 Sep 2026

DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION is an active government procuring department with 18 live tenders worth ₹72.9 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
31.1 Volume
56.8 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.9 Reach
50.0 Quality
18
Active Tenders
₹72.94 L
Total Value
₹8.1 L
Avg Tender Value
₹15,955
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
6
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.8/100
Rank #747 out of 2,270 departments
31
Volume
57
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
50
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
11
Works
5
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply and Installation of split acs at Kulti College, Kulti] [E-Tender/2026/5/… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Desktops, Laptops, Interactive Panel Smart Board, CPU and Printers to… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of manpower for housekeeping services and security services] [197/Securi… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:35 PM
[Procurement of Gold Medals, Silver Medals for Academic awards] [F69.V2/REG/2571… ₹5,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Fin-07/26 (2nd Call)] [Fin-07/26 (2nd Call)][2026_DHE_1035238_1] ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Fin-26/26] [Fin-26/26][2026_DHE_1035254_1] ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Fin-27/26] [Fin-27/26][2026_DHE_1035266_1] ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[For Printing of the University Degree Certificates] [F69.V2/REG/2599-26 ][2026_… ₹5,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Interactive Flat Panel ie Digital Smart Board (2nd Call)] [NNCW/eNIT01 / 2nd Ca… ₹1,50,000 28 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Sports Items Under RUSA 2.0 (2nd Call)] [NNCW/eNIT01 / 2nd Call/RUSA 2.0/2026-2… ₹13,400 28 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Library Wooden Floor Under RUSA 2.0 (2nd Call)] [NNCW/eNIT01 / 2nd Call/RUSA 2.… ₹2,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[EQUIPMENTS TO BE PURCHASED UNDER RUSA 2.0 HEAD] [DHE/GMGC/eNIT04/2026-27][2026_… ₹4,30,292 15 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Procurement of Instruments for the Department of Chemistry] [F69.V4/REG/2618-26… ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Housekeeping work of entire JBNSTS Office Building] [JBNSTS/2-15/2026-27/06][20… ₹5,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Purchase of Electroporator ] [KNU/EO/TENDER/24/26][2026_DHE_1036435_1] ₹— 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Proposed Construction of Central Research Instrumentation Facility (CRIF) Build… ₹30,00,000 22 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[R-210/2026] [R-210/2026][2026_DHE_1036863_1] ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[R-209/2026 ] [R-209/2026][2026_DHE_1036855_1] ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Proposed Construction of Central Research Instrumentation Facility (CRIF) Build… 08 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,000
[R-210/2026] [R-210/2026][2026_DHE_1036863_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[R-209/2026 ] [R-209/2026][2026_DHE_1036855_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Purchase of Electroporator ] [KNU/EO/TENDER/24/26][2026_DHE_1036435_1] 06 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Housekeeping work of entire JBNSTS Office Building] [JBNSTS/2-15/2026-27/06][20… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Procurement of Instruments for the Department of Chemistry] [F69.V4/REG/2618-26… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹—
[EQUIPMENTS TO BE PURCHASED UNDER RUSA 2.0 HEAD] [DHE/GMGC/eNIT04/2026-27][2026_… 03 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹4,30,292
[Interactive Flat Panel ie Digital Smart Board (2nd Call)] [NNCW/eNIT01 / 2nd Ca… 01 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,000
[Sports Items Under RUSA 2.0 (2nd Call)] [NNCW/eNIT01 / 2nd Call/RUSA 2.0/2026-2… 01 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹13,400
[Library Wooden Floor Under RUSA 2.0 (2nd Call)] [NNCW/eNIT01 / 2nd Call/RUSA 2.… 01 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,000
Search All DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION Tenders Browse All Departments