Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Home Affairs 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #193 · Score 51.6

● LIVE 48 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹58.66 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Department of Home Affairs is an active government procuring department with 48 live tenders worth ₹58.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
41.2 Volume
72.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
6.6 Reach
100.0 Quality
48
Active Tenders
₹58.66 Cr
Total Value
₹1.22 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.19 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
16
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.6/100
Rank #193 out of 2,270 departments
41
Volume
73
Value
43
Breadth
7
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
40
Goods
8

Where This Department Operates

Chandigarh · punjab Punjab

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[SITC CCTV Surveillance System with SD WAN in 28 nos. Cyber Crime PS 15 nos PP 3… ₹7,21,50,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Constn of DPO Office at PL Batala] [13/2026-27][2026_DHA_172495_1] ₹11,43,56,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply of Sub Machine Guns] [SMG 25-06-2026][2026_DHA_170922_1] ₹4,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Different types of Ammunitions] [Ammunition 25-06-2026][2026_DHA_170902_1] ₹12,52,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[SR of second and third floor of FSL Phase IV SAS Nagar] [12/2026-27][2026_DHA_1… ₹44,76,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Repair of PS Machhiwara Khanna] [07/2026-2027 dated 30.06.2026][2026_DHA_171096… ₹10,31,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Shifting of Transformer and DG Set at State Cyber Crime Bldg Phase-IV, SAS Naga… ₹6,95,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Constn of GOs Mess at PL Hoshiarpur] [06/2026-27][2026_DHA_170266_12] ₹2,45,06,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Renovation of Toilet Block in various Barracks at CJ Hoshiarpur] [57/2025-26][2… ₹25,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Constn of New Kotmoka Wall at CJ Hoshiarpur] [57/2025-26][2026_DHA_159784_15] ₹53,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Constn of 4 nos. Check Posts with 4 nos Toilets at CJ Kapurthala] [57/2025-26][… ₹14,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[special repair of Go mess Jalandhar] [50/2025-26][2026_DHA_157345_1] ₹5,37,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[PS Sadar Khanna] [50/2025-26][2026_DHA_157345_21] ₹11,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[PS Nangal] [50/2025-26][2026_DHA_157345_28] ₹11,53,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Pilce Station Gharinda] [50/2025-26][2026_DHA_157345_14] ₹14,56,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[SR toilet Block Kartarpur] [50/2025-26][2026_DHA_157345_9] ₹14,48,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[IRB Mess at PL Patiala] [50/2025-26][2026_DHA_157345_48] ₹5,46,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[PS Thuliwal District Barnala] [50/2025-26][2026_DHA_157345_20] ₹20,41,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Purchase of Diesel Generator Sets 160KVA] [28/2026-27][2026_DHA_173074_5] ₹20,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Purchase of Diesel Generator Sets 125KVA] [28/2026-27][2026_DHA_173074_4] ₹20,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Home Affairs e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Purchase of Diesel Generator Sets 160KVA] [28/2026-27][2026_DHA_173074_5] 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Purchase of Diesel Generator Sets 125KVA] [28/2026-27][2026_DHA_173074_4] 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Purchase of Diesel Generator Sets 15KVA] [28/2026-27][2026_DHA_173074_2] 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[Purchase of Diesel Generator Sets 40KVA] [28/2026-27][2026_DHA_173074_3] 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Purchase of Diesel Generator Sets 10KVA] [28/2026-27][2026_DHA_173074_1] 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[Constn of DPO Office at PL Batala] [13/2026-27][2026_DHA_172495_1] 24 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹11,43,56,000
[SR of second and third floor of FSL Phase IV SAS Nagar] [12/2026-27][2026_DHA_1… 16 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹44,76,000
[SITC CCTV Surveillance System with SD WAN in 28 nos. Cyber Crime PS 15 nos PP 3… 16 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹7,21,50,000
[Purchase of Blankets] [27/2026-27][2026_DHA_171912_1] 16 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹75,00,000
[Network Management System for CCTV Cameras in various villages of Border Range … 10 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹3,90,00,000
Search All Department of Home Affairs Tenders Browse All Departments