Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Transport 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #426 · Score 46.0

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹23.13 Cr · Updated 05 Sep 2026

Department of Transport is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹23.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
69.2 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹23.13 Cr
Total Value
₹4.63 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹8.74 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46/100
Rank #426 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
69
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2
Services
2
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Chandigarh · punjab Punjab

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of a New Separate Entry Gate to the Administrative Block at PRTC H… ₹14,75,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Cleanliness and Upkeeping of PRTC Bus Stands Workshops Depots and Head Office a… ₹1,25,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Tyre, Tube and Flaps] [Purchase/2026/007][2026_TRANS_172027_1] ₹8,78,58,436 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of New Administrative Office Block of PRTC at Workshop Budhlada ] … ₹95,00,000 15 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Request for Proposal for Selection of Service Provider for Personalization of R… ₹12,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Transport e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of New Administrative Office Block of PRTC at Workshop Budhlada ] … 06 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹95,00,000
[Cleanliness and Upkeeping of PRTC Bus Stands Workshops Depots and Head Office a… 24 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,25,00,000
[Construction of a New Separate Entry Gate to the Administrative Block at PRTC H… 22 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹14,75,000
[Request for Proposal for Selection of Service Provider for Personalization of R… 18 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹12,00,00,000
[Supply of Tyre, Tube and Flaps] [Purchase/2026/007][2026_TRANS_172027_1] 16 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹8,78,58,436
Search All Department of Transport Tenders Browse All Departments