Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Water Resources 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #14 · Score 68.0

● LIVE 927 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹633.06 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Department of Water Resources is an active government procuring department with 927 live tenders worth ₹633.1 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 3 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
72.3 Volume
81.1 Value
70.0 Breadth
10.1 Reach
99.9 Quality
927
Active Tenders
₹633.06 Cr
Total Value
₹68.36 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.3 L
Avg EMD
2
Portals
3
States
25
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
68/100
Rank #14 out of 2,270 departments
72
Volume
81
Value
70
Breadth
10
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
860
Services
63
Goods
4

Where This Department Operates

Assam · punjab Punjab

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Estimate for Relining/lining of water course of outlet RD 9290/R of Burjan Mino… ₹93,21,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Relining of FerozepurFeeder from RD 104500-107184 ] [Tendering Notice No 8597][… ₹4,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Relining of Ferozepur Feeder from RD 102154-104500] [Tendering Notice No 8597][… ₹4,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Relining of FerozepurFeeder from RD 109500-112000] [Tendering Notice No 8597][2… ₹4,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Relining of Ferozepur Feeder from RD 112000-114500] [Tendering Notice No 8597][… ₹4,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Relining of Ferozepur Feeder from RD 114500-117000 ] [Tendering Notice No 8597]… ₹4,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Relining of FerozepurFeeder from RD 117000-119198] [Tendering Notice No 8597][2… ₹4,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Relining of Ferozepur Feeder from RD 119198-121000] [Tendering Notice No 8597][… ₹4,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Relining of Ferozepur Feeder from RD 121000-123000] [Tendering Notice No 8597][… ₹4,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Relining of Ferozepur Feeder from RD 107184-109500] [Tendering Notice No 8597][… ₹4,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[ESTIMATE FOR LAYING BRICK LINING WATER COURSE AT RD 40738R OF Majitha Disty] [E… ₹86,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ESTIMATE FOR LAYING BRICK LINING WATER COURSE AT RD 20905R OF Pull Disty] [E-Te… ₹57,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:55 PM
[ESTIMATE FOR LAYING BRICK LINING WATER COURSE AT RD 18500R OF Thariewal Disty] … ₹1,18,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ESTIMATE FOR LAYING BRICK LINING WATER COURSE AT RD 38268R OF Majitha Disty] [E… ₹1,72,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ESTIMATE FOR LAYING BRICK LINING WATER COURSE AT RD 41137L OF MajithaDisty] [E … ₹55,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ESTIMATE FOR LAYING BRICK LINING WATER COURSE AT RD 54695L OF Kotla Disty] [E-T… ₹15,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ESTIMATE FOR LAYING BRICK LINING WATER COURSE AT RD 12808L OF Ludhar Minor] [E-… ₹25,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ESTIMATE FOR LAYING BRICK LINING WATER COURSE AT RD 11990R OF Boparai minor] [E… ₹14,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ESTIMATE FOR LAYING BRICK LINING WATER COURSE AT RD 47350-L OF Majitha Disty] [… ₹26,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ESTIMATE FOR LAYING BRICK LINING WATER COURSE AT RD 44785R OF Pull Disty] [E-Te… ₹77,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Water Resources e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Disposal of Unserviceable, Condemned T and P, Stock items of Gurdaspur Canal an… 08 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹90,41,500
[TENDERS ARE INVITED FOR RM OF TUBEWELLS IN VARIOUS BLOCKS IN DISTRICT LUDHIANA]… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹11,50,000
[Estimate for Restoration of Banur Canal at RD 98000, 100600, 105660, 106700, 10… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,60,214
[Estimate for Construction of Piped Escape Structure at RD 268270 of Kasur Branc… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹34,23,081
[HIRING HR AGENCY FOR PROVIDING STAFFLAW OFFICER] [01/ court case][2026_WR_17310… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,60,028
[Estimate for repair and renovation of building for Ziledari Dialpura office at … 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹16,18,841
[Estimate for repair and maintenance of various buildings under jurisdiction of … 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹33,49,888
[Estimate for Ensuring routine operation and maintenance of Nara Dam, Patiari Da… 05 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹12,10,382
[Reconstruction/Relining of water course of outlet RD 60447/L of Lambi Disty] [T… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹40,07,000
[Reconstruction/Relining of water course of outlet RD 37405/L of Mehrajpur Minor… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,19,69,000
Search All Department of Water Resources Tenders Browse All Departments