Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Director (Agriculture) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #599 · Score 42.8

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹14.04 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Director (Agriculture) is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹14.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
67.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹14.04 Cr
Total Value
₹2.81 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹5.67 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.8/100
Rank #599 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
67
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
4
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Procurement Of GI Chain Link Fencing] [139/CAO/Chain link/2026-27][2026_AGRI_97… ₹1,62,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Procurement Of MS Angle Iron Pole] [140/CAO/ANGLE/2026-27][2026_AGRI_97729_1] ₹92,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[chain link fencing and angle iron pole] [977/CAOPAURI/2026-27][2026_AGRI_98235_… ₹3,80,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[supply of fence] [667][2026_AGRI_98373_1] ₹1,32,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Selection of Partner NGO or VOLUNTARY ORGANIZATION for Implementation of PMKSY-… ₹6,36,62,000 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Director (Agriculture) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Selection of Partner NGO or VOLUNTARY ORGANIZATION for Implementation of PMKSY-… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹6,36,62,000
[supply of fence] [667][2026_AGRI_98373_1] 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,32,50,000
[chain link fencing and angle iron pole] [977/CAOPAURI/2026-27][2026_AGRI_98235_… 30 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹3,80,00,000
[Procurement Of GI Chain Link Fencing] [139/CAO/Chain link/2026-27][2026_AGRI_97… 18 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,62,50,000
[Procurement Of MS Angle Iron Pole] [140/CAO/ANGLE/2026-27][2026_AGRI_97729_1] 18 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹92,50,000
Search All Director (Agriculture) Tenders Browse All Departments