Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Director (Culture) 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1276 · Score 34.6

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹60 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Director (Culture) is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹60.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
56.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹60 L
Total Value
₹30 L
Avg Tender Value
₹87,500
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
34.6/100
Rank #1,276 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
56
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of Security Service for Culture Department] [44][2026_DC_98149_1] ₹30,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF TENT,PANDAL AND FOOD CULTURAL PROGRAMS] [45/SA/NI/U-6-41/2026-27][202… ₹30,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Director (Culture) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[SUPPLY OF TENT,PANDAL AND FOOD CULTURAL PROGRAMS] [45/SA/NI/U-6-41/2026-27][202… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,000
[Supply of Security Service for Culture Department] [44][2026_DC_98149_1] 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,000
Search All Director (Culture) Tenders Browse All Departments