Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #848 · Score 39.5

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹12.28 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹12.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
66.9 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
50.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹12.28 Cr
Total Value
₹2.46 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.93 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.5/100
Rank #848 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
67
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
50
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
6
Goods
4

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Electronic Controller with Accessories] [IITD/BCVL(SP-5348)/2026][2026_IIT_9176… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[High Powered Laser for time resolved PIV-40W continuous wave laser, 532 nm wave… ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[4K cryogenic probestation with accessories ] [IITD/BEEN(SP-5360)/2026][2026_IIT… ₹0.00 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[A/R and M/O Public Health Services at IIT Delhi] [IITD/WORKS (SP -5362)/2026][2… ₹5,17,103 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RT probestation with accessories ] [IITD/BEEN(SP-5361)/2026][2026_IIT_920289_1] ₹0.00 01 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Renovation of toilets in Himadri hostel at IIT Delhi] [IITD/WORKS (SP-5364)/202… ₹2,50,19,267 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Appointment of Third-Party Quality Control Assurance Agency for Construction of… ₹98,11,820 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Re-development of Gate No. 02 and Gate No. 03 at IITD Campus.] [IITD/WORKS (SP-… ₹1,28,32,437 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for Establishment, Operation, Maintenance and Comp… ₹0.00 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Removal of Water Cooled Chiller from Library Rooftop and SITC of 3 x 100 TR Air… ₹7,45,92,224 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for Establishment, Operation, Maintenance and Comp… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Appointment of Third-Party Quality Control Assurance Agency for Construction of… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹98,11,820
[Renovation of toilets in Himadri hostel at IIT Delhi] [IITD/WORKS (SP-5364)/202… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,19,267
[Removal of Water Cooled Chiller from Library Rooftop and SITC of 3 x 100 TR Air… 04 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹7,45,92,224
[A/R and M/O Public Health Services at IIT Delhi] [IITD/WORKS (SP -5362)/2026][2… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,17,103
[RT probestation with accessories ] [IITD/BEEN(SP-5361)/2026][2026_IIT_920289_1] 04 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹0.00
[4K cryogenic probestation with accessories ] [IITD/BEEN(SP-5360)/2026][2026_IIT… 31 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Re-development of Gate No. 02 and Gate No. 03 at IITD Campus.] [IITD/WORKS (SP-… 30 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,28,32,437
[High Powered Laser for time resolved PIV-40W continuous wave laser, 532 nm wave… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Electronic Controller with Accessories] [IITD/BCVL(SP-5348)/2026][2026_IIT_9176… 16 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) Tenders Browse All Departments