Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Director Sports 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1512 · Score 31.8

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹15 L · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Director Sports is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹15.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
51.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹15 L
Total Value
₹15 L
Avg Tender Value
₹30,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
31.8/100
Rank #1,512 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
51
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Volleyball Residential Sports Hostel Gopeshwar Mess Tender] [249 Hostel Mess][2… ₹15,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Director Sports e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Volleyball Residential Sports Hostel Gopeshwar Mess Tender] [249 Hostel Mess][2… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
Search All Director Sports Tenders Browse All Departments