Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Director (UREDA) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #442 · Score 45.6

● LIVE 15 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹9.69 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Director (UREDA) is an active government procuring department with 15 live tenders worth ₹9.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
29.3 Volume
66.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
15
Active Tenders
₹9.69 Cr
Total Value
₹64.62 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.43 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
7
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.6/100
Rank #442 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
66
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
14
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply erection and Commissioning of 12 W LED Based Solar Street Lights(RMS) at… ₹1,21,73,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repair of pre installed Solar Street Lights] [01/UREDA/ALM/SSLR/DP/2026-27][202… ₹53,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply Erection and Commissioning of 12W LED based Solar Street Lights RMS at v… ₹10,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance (by deploying manpower with supply of material and co… ₹55,14,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance (by deploying manpower with supply of material and co… ₹30,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[supply erection and commissioning of ssl led bsed (rms)] [01/UREDA/TEHRI/DP/SSL… ₹4,720 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply, Erection and Commissioning of 12 W LED Based Solar Street Lights at var… ₹1,70,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of Agency to Provide Manpower Service at State Designated Agency (URE… ₹32,50,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply Erection and Commissioning of LED based Solar High Mast Lights (RMS Base… ₹31,20,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Off Grid Solar Power Plant System] [02/UREDA/RPG/SPP-Yatra/2026-27][2026_UREDA_… ₹1,17,40,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[01/UREDA/D.DUN/SSL/DP/2026-27] [01/UREDA/D.DUN/SSL/DP/2026-27][2026_UREDA_98379… ₹1,23,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Solar Street Light System] [01/UREDA/RPG/SSL-Yatra/2026-27][2026_UREDA_98376_1] ₹46,50,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning with 5 years Comprehens… ₹19,12,500 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Solar Street Light System] [01/UREDA/RPG/LED-SSL/2026-27][2026_UREDA_98483_1] ₹1,27,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply, Erection and Commissioning of LED based Solar High Mast Lights RMS Base… ₹31,20,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Director (UREDA) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Solar Street Light System] [01/UREDA/RPG/LED-SSL/2026-27][2026_UREDA_98483_1] 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,27,50,000
[Supply, Erection and Commissioning of LED based Solar High Mast Lights RMS Base… 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹31,20,000
[Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning with 5 years Comprehens… 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹19,12,500
[Supply Erection and Commissioning of LED based Solar High Mast Lights (RMS Base… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹31,20,000
[Off Grid Solar Power Plant System] [02/UREDA/RPG/SPP-Yatra/2026-27][2026_UREDA_… 03 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,17,40,000
[01/UREDA/D.DUN/SSL/DP/2026-27] [01/UREDA/D.DUN/SSL/DP/2026-27][2026_UREDA_98379… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,23,50,000
[Solar Street Light System] [01/UREDA/RPG/SSL-Yatra/2026-27][2026_UREDA_98376_1] 03 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹46,50,000
[Selection of Agency to Provide Manpower Service at State Designated Agency (URE… 01 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹32,50,000
[Operation and Maintenance (by deploying manpower with supply of material and co… 31 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹55,14,000
[Operation and Maintenance (by deploying manpower with supply of material and co… 31 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,000
Search All Director (UREDA) Tenders Browse All Departments