● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹9.76 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026
Directorate of Geology and Mining, Lucknow is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹9.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [AS PER NIT ] [252][2026_GEOMN_1167002_1] | ₹2,73,15,000 | 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [District Bijnor Tehsil Nagina Village Shahlipur Kotra] [2441/Khanij Anubhag-202… | ₹29,14,560 | 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [District Bijnor Tehsil Nagina Village Abdulfajalpur Pahra] [2439/Khanij Anubhag… | ₹34,40,800 | 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [1- ZILA BANDA TEHSIL PAILANI GRAM PAILANI, WORKABLE GATA NO.21/21, 47/9, PART O… | ₹1,89,35,590 | 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [1- ZILA BANDA TEHSIL BABERU GRAM AMEDHI KHADAR, GATA NO-69/94, 69/95, 69/96 PAR… | ₹3,19,20,000 | 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Replenishment study of 85 areas of river beds located in Banda district, total … | ₹53,74,575 | 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [1239 -16jul- 26 sort term permit Korra kanak (niji bhumi) sadar Fatehpur] [1239… | ₹77,14,000 | 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
Newest Directorate of Geology and Mining, Lucknow e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [1239 -16jul- 26 sort term permit Korra kanak (niji bhumi) sadar Fatehpur] [1239… | 01 Aug 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹77,14,000 |
| [1- ZILA BANDA TEHSIL PAILANI GRAM PAILANI, WORKABLE GATA NO.21/21, 47/9, PART O… | 27 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹1,89,35,590 |
| [1- ZILA BANDA TEHSIL BABERU GRAM AMEDHI KHADAR, GATA NO-69/94, 69/95, 69/96 PAR… | 27 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹3,19,20,000 |
| [Replenishment study of 85 areas of river beds located in Banda district, total … | 27 Jul 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹53,74,575 |
| [District Bijnor Tehsil Nagina Village Shahlipur Kotra] [2441/Khanij Anubhag-202… | 21 Jul 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹29,14,560 |
| [District Bijnor Tehsil Nagina Village Abdulfajalpur Pahra] [2439/Khanij Anubhag… | 21 Jul 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹34,40,800 |
| [AS PER NIT ] [252][2026_GEOMN_1167002_1] | 07 Jul 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹2,73,15,000 |