Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate of Information Technology 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #503 · Score 44.3

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹6.1 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Directorate of Information Technology is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹6.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
64.4 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹6.1 Cr
Total Value
₹1.22 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.44 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
44.3/100
Rank #503 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
64
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2
Works
2
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Tripura · tripura

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Selection of agency for supply of laptops] [5(66)/DIT/Acct/2026][2026_DIT_74852… ₹17,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP for Engagement of Agency for Augmentation of Existing Backup Infra at TSDC]… ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RFP for Supply of UHD Signage Displays Standee, Interactive Touch Screen KIOSK … ₹50,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Selection of Agency for Engagement of Manpower for Setting up of PMU for Manage… ₹30,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[RFP for engagement of event partner for organizing a two-day regional MyGov wor… ₹12,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate of Information Technology e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Selection of Agency for Engagement of Manpower for Setting up of PMU for Manage… 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,000
[RFP for Supply of UHD Signage Displays Standee, Interactive Touch Screen KIOSK … 27 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[RFP for Engagement of Agency for Augmentation of Existing Backup Infra at TSDC]… 23 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Selection of agency for supply of laptops] [5(66)/DIT/Acct/2026][2026_DIT_74852… 21 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹17,50,000
[RFP for engagement of event partner for organizing a two-day regional MyGov wor… 14 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹12,50,000
Search All Directorate of Information Technology Tenders Browse All Departments