● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.48 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026
Principal Secretary-Department of Information Technology is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹2.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Supply and Installation of Laptops and Desktops] [AEDC/SDC/2025-26/24][2026_DoI… | ₹12,50,000 | 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM |
| [Supply and Installation of Red Hat Enterprise Linux] [AEDC/SDC/2026-27/01][2026… | ₹25,00,000 | 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM |
| [Providing P2P or MPLS connectivity] [AEDC/AS/2026-27/01][2026_DoIT_53246_1] | ₹2,10,00,000 | 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
Newest Principal Secretary-Department of Information Technology e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Supply and Installation of Red Hat Enterprise Linux] [AEDC/SDC/2026-27/01][2026… | 07 Aug 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹25,00,000 |
| [Supply and Installation of Laptops and Desktops] [AEDC/SDC/2025-26/24][2026_DoI… | 05 Aug 2026 | 18 Aug 2026 | ₹12,50,000 |
| [Providing P2P or MPLS connectivity] [AEDC/AS/2026-27/01][2026_DoIT_53246_1] | 28 Jul 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹2,10,00,000 |
"Principal Secretary-Department of Information Technology" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of Information Technology | 4 | ₹48.88 Cr | 2 |
| Directorate of Information Technology | 5 | ₹1.22 Cr | 1 |
| Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing Kancheepuram | 4 | ₹2.13 Cr | 1 |
| Ministry of Information Technology | 2 | ₹50 L | 1 |
| Directorate of Information Technology and Communication | 2 | — | 1 |