Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate of Local Bodies UP 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #7 · Score 72.0

● LIVE 3,128 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1039.05 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Directorate of Local Bodies UP is an active government procuring department with 3,128 live tenders worth ₹1039.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
85.1 Volume
82.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
18.0 Reach
99.1 Quality
3,128
Active Tenders
₹1039.05 Cr
Total Value
₹33.51 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.61 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
72
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
72/100
Rank #7 out of 2,270 departments
85
Volume
83
Value
60
Breadth
18
Reach
99
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3,096
Services
24
Goods
8

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Selection of Bidder for the treatment of Legacy waste through Bio remediation, … ₹1,70,54,296 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of RCC covered drains on both sides of the road in Municipal Ward … ₹98,61,450 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer of Food Court Complex at Mathura] … ₹10,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of U type RCC drain with cover from gulabs marriage hall to budhir… ₹48,44,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of U type RCC drain with cover from ghanshyam shop to manish marri… ₹50,36,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of U type RCC drain with cover from Naya chowk to post office ward… ₹52,30,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[mahammad ali ke ghar se chaitu singh ke ghat tak cc road nirman karya.] [81/npm… ₹47,94,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Nagar Panchayat Maharajganj me Kanha Gaushala ka Nirman kayra.] [72/npm/KG/2026… ₹1,65,89,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Nagar Panchayat Maharajgan me vibhinn wardo me 110 MM peyjal pipeline vistar ka… ₹99,10,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of U type RCC drain with cover from Lalus House to main nala puliy… ₹49,39,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Arvind sharma ke ghar se jitendra sharma ke ghar tak CC Road v nali nirman kary… ₹22,45,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Maharajganj block road se ramasre pradhan ke ghar tak 90 watt street light with… ₹30,03,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of 8 Mtr. High steel structure stagging for 10000 Ltr. water stora… ₹1,16,27,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[OneShamshanGhat2026] [328 date 14-07-2026][2026_DOLBU_1169256_1] ₹89,35,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Wet Waste Processing Unit of 3 Tons Capacity] [438/NPBI/2026-27][2026_DOLBU_116… ₹29,84,615 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Work No. 5] [Latter No. 163 Date 15-07-2026][2026_DOLBU_1170099_1] ₹2,50,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Work No. 6] [Latter No. 163 Date 15-07-2026][2026_DOLBU_1170103_1] ₹2,50,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Work No. 7] [Latter No. 163 Date 15-07-2026][2026_DOLBU_1170109_1] ₹2,50,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Work No. 11] [Latter No. 163 Date 15-07-2026][2026_DOLBU_1170115_1] ₹56,18,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of CC road including drain (Drain and CC road construction work fr… ₹3,45,51,850 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate of Local Bodies UP e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[82/NPSISAULI2024-25(1)] [82/NPSISAULI/2025-26(1)][2026_DOLBU_1175438_1] 08 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹19,82,600
[82/NPSISAULI2024-25(4)] [82/NPSISAULI/2025-26(4)][2026_DOLBU_1175504_1] 08 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹9,50,000
[Nagar panchayat Jawan sikandarpur ki seemantergat rampur Gaushala Main Teen sha… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,26,903
[Construction of cremation ground and boundary wall in Govind Nagar ward.] [250/… 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,22,05,000
[82/NPSISAULI2024-25(5)] [82/NPSISAULI/2025-26(5)][2026_DOLBU_1175517_1] 08 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹25,67,503
[82/NPSISAULI2024-25(3)] [82/NPSISAULI/2025-26(3)][2026_DOLBU_1175493_1] 08 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹4,48,100
[82/NPSISAULI2024-25(2)] [82/NPSISAULI/2025-26(2)][2026_DOLBU_1175468_1] 08 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹16,48,300
[Construction Work] [931/NPPLONI/ETENDER/2026-27][2026_DOLBU_1173689_18] 08 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹11,88,031
[Construction Work] [931/NPPLONI/ETENDER/2026-27][2026_DOLBU_1173689_7] 08 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹17,38,823
[Construction Work] [931/NPPLONI/ETENDER/2026-27][2026_DOLBU_1173689_6] 08 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹18,27,017
Search All Directorate of Local Bodies UP Tenders Browse All Departments