Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate of Skill Development 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #431 · Score 45.9

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹245 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Directorate of Skill Development is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹245.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
77.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹245 Cr
Total Value
₹49 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹49.2 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.9/100
Rank #431 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
78
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
4
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner for Upgradation of Industrial Training … ₹61,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner for Upgradation of Industrial Training … ₹61,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner for Upgradation of Industrial Training … ₹61,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Request for Proposal For Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner for Upgradatio… ₹61,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Selection of agency for supply, installation and maintenance of AR,VR,MR weldin… ₹1,00,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate of Skill Development e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Selection of agency for supply, installation and maintenance of AR,VR,MR weldin… 04 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner for Upgradation of Industrial Training … 02 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹61,00,00,000
[Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner for Upgradation of Industrial Training … 02 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹61,00,00,000
[Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner for Upgradation of Industrial Training … 02 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹61,00,00,000
[Request for Proposal For Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner for Upgradatio… 02 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹61,00,00,000
Search All Directorate of Skill Development Tenders Browse All Departments