Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate Of Women and Child Development 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #887 · Score 39.1

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.5 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Directorate Of Women and Child Development is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹1.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
59.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹1.5 Cr
Total Value
₹50 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.07 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.1/100
Rank #887 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
59
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
2
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Operations of One Stop center] [3977][2026_MPWCD_523130_1] ₹75,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SHSEONI SAMAGRI 2026] [2026_SHSEONI_SAMAGRI_504][2026_MPWCD_525038_1] ₹25,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Selection of agency for manpower at one stop centre vidisha] [1216/31-07-2026][… ₹50,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate Of Women and Child Development e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Selection of agency for manpower at one stop centre vidisha] [1216/31-07-2026][… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[SHSEONI SAMAGRI 2026] [2026_SHSEONI_SAMAGRI_504][2026_MPWCD_525038_1] 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Operations of One Stop center] [3977][2026_MPWCD_523130_1] 25 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹75,00,000

Related Departments

"Directorate Of Women and Child Development" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments