Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Disaster Management Cell 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1358 · Score 33.8

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹30 L · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Disaster Management Cell is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹30.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
53.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹30 L
Total Value
₹15 L
Avg Tender Value
₹30,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
33.8/100
Rank #1,358 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
54
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh · hp tenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Request for Proposals AML/CFT] [Rev (DMC) (F) 11-50/2023-DRRP-(AFD III)-AML/PFM… ₹5,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Request for Proposals for Exposure Visit ] [Rev (DMC) (F) 11-50/2023-DRRP-(AFD … ₹25,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Disaster Management Cell e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Request for Proposals AML/CFT] [Rev (DMC) (F) 11-50/2023-DRRP-(AFD III)-AML/PFM… 22 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Request for Proposals for Exposure Visit ] [Rev (DMC) (F) 11-50/2023-DRRP-(AFD … 21 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000

Related Departments

"Disaster Management Cell" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments