Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Homeguard Civil Defence and Disaster Management 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #869 · Score 39.4

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.15 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Homeguard Civil Defence and Disaster Management is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹2.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
60.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹2.15 Cr
Total Value
₹71.75 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.44 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.4/100
Rank #869 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
61
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
2
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[ e tender for deep diving training] [18/mp.T./DM/2026][2026_HCDDM_523433_1] ₹52,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[e-Tender For Repair and Servicing of Outboard Moter Engine (OBM)] [24/mp.T./DM/… ₹1,50,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, Installation and Commissioning of CCTV Camera Surveillance System inclu… ₹12,75,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Homeguard Civil Defence and Disaster Management e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply, Installation and Commissioning of CCTV Camera Surveillance System inclu… 30 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹12,75,000
[e-Tender For Repair and Servicing of Outboard Moter Engine (OBM)] [24/mp.T./DM/… 24 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,00,000
[ e tender for deep diving training] [18/mp.T./DM/2026][2026_HCDDM_523433_1] 23 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹52,50,000

Related Departments

"Homeguard Civil Defence and Disaster Management" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments