Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Diu District 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #667 · Score 41.8

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹103.47 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Diu District is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹103.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
74.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
75.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹103.47 Cr
Total Value
₹34.49 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹26.01 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.8/100
Rank #667 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
75
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
75
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu · daman and diu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[DEVELOPMENT OF SMART AND INTEGRATED FISHING HARBOUR AT VANAKBARA-DIU (EPC MODE)… ₹1,03,16,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Castration and Spaying and Immunisation on Stray Dogs in Diu Municipal Council,… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Providing and Fixing M.S Steel Bridge at Ecopark Devka Beach, Nani Daman, Daman… ₹18,80,944 25 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[supply of manpower for care and maintenance and cleaning up of the area and to … ₹11,74,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Diu District e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[supply of manpower for care and maintenance and cleaning up of the area and to … 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹11,74,000
[Providing and Fixing M.S Steel Bridge at Ecopark Devka Beach, Nani Daman, Daman… 05 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹18,80,944
[Castration and Spaying and Immunisation on Stray Dogs in Diu Municipal Council,… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[DEVELOPMENT OF SMART AND INTEGRATED FISHING HARBOUR AT VANAKBARA-DIU (EPC MODE)… 02 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,03,16,00,000
Search All Diu District Tenders Browse All Departments