Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

DSIIDC 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #612 · Score 42.6

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹504.7 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

DSIIDC is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹504.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
80.3 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
60.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹504.7 Cr
Total Value
₹168.23 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.7 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.6/100
Rank #612 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
80
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
60
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · delhi

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[SETTING UP OF E-WASTE FACILITY FOR COLLECTION, SEGREGATION, DISMANTLING, RECYCL… ₹5,00,00,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[INVITATION OF EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR EMPANELMENT OF ADVERTISING AGENCIES FO… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR ENGAGEMENT OF A SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGEMENT AND CREA… ₹2,20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Empanelment of specialized firm for operation, maintenance and continuous monit… ₹2,50,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) For Selection of Banking Partners for Implementati… ₹— 25 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest DSIIDC e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) For Selection of Banking Partners for Implementati… 01 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Empanelment of specialized firm for operation, maintenance and continuous monit… 31 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,00,000
[INVITATION OF EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR EMPANELMENT OF ADVERTISING AGENCIES FO… 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR ENGAGEMENT OF A SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGEMENT AND CREA… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,20,00,000
[SETTING UP OF E-WASTE FACILITY FOR COLLECTION, SEGREGATION, DISMANTLING, RECYCL… 09 May 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,00,000
Search All DSIIDC Tenders Browse All Departments