Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Dy. Conservator of Forests(West) 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1136 · Score 36.2

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.55 Cr · Updated 05 Sep 2026

Dy. Conservator of Forests(West) is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹8.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
65.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹8.55 Cr
Total Value
₹8.55 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹17.1 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.2/100
Rank #1,136 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
66
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · delhi

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Maintenance of 1,33,712 Trees Plantation at Pocket A, B,C (14,800) and Pocket F… ₹8,54,77,478 26 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Dy. Conservator of Forests(West) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Maintenance of 1,33,712 Trees Plantation at Pocket A, B,C (14,800) and Pocket F… 05 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹8,54,77,478

Related Departments

"Dy. Conservator of Forests(West)" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments