Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Excise Department 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #642 · Score 42.1

● LIVE 17 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.56 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Excise Department is an active government procuring department with 17 live tenders worth ₹2.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
30.6 Volume
61.3 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
17
Active Tenders
₹2.56 Cr
Total Value
₹15.04 L
Avg Tender Value
₹36,643
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.1/100
Rank #642 out of 2,270 departments
31
Volume
61
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
17

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Hiring of Vehicles] [NMH/852 Date 31-07-2026][2026_EXCIS_526064_1] ₹42,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[HIRING OF VEHICLE] [1671/31-07-2026][2026_EXCIS_525980_1] ₹42,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[HIRING OF VEHICLE] [1671/31-07-2026][2026_EXCIS_525964_1] ₹42,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[HIRING OF VEHICLE] [1671/31-07-2026][2026_EXCIS_525947_1] ₹42,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[hiring vehicles for rent] [2155/03-08-2026][2026_EXCIS_526707_2] ₹42,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[hiring vehicles for rent] [2155/03-08-2026][2026_EXCIS_526707_1] ₹42,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Hiring Of vehicles] [UJJAIN/2008/04.08.2026][2026_EXCIS_527234_2] ₹42,000 19 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Hiring Of vehicles] [UJJAIN/2008/04.08.2026][2026_EXCIS_527234_3] ₹42,000 19 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Hiring Of vehicles] [UJJAIN/2008/04.08.2026][2026_EXCIS_527234_1] ₹42,000 19 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Hiring Of vehicles] [UJJAIN/2008/04.08.2026][2026_EXCIS_527234_4] ₹42,000 19 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[HIRING OF VEHICLES] [JABALPUR/4895/04-08-2026][2026_EXCIS_526900_1] ₹42,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Hiring Of vehicles For District Excise Office Datia ] [1455/05-08-2026][2026_EX… ₹42,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Hiring Of vehicles For District Excise Office Datia ] [1455/05-08-2026][2026_EX… ₹42,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[BND/CLS 50 LASHKAR ROAD NO.1 (E-TENDER)] [2184/06.08.2026][2026_EXCIS_527798_1] ₹2,49,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Hiring For Vehicles ] [2147 Date 06/08/2026 Vehicle Tender][2026_EXCIS_527647_1… ₹42,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Hiring For Vehicles ] [2147 Date 06/08/2026 Vehicle Tender][2026_EXCIS_527647_2… ₹42,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Hiring of 04 Vehicles] [2854, Date - 05-08-2026][2026_EXCIS_527436_1] ₹42,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Excise Department e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[BND/CLS 50 LASHKAR ROAD NO.1 (E-TENDER)] [2184/06.08.2026][2026_EXCIS_527798_1] 07 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,49,00,000
[Hiring For Vehicles ] [2147 Date 06/08/2026 Vehicle Tender][2026_EXCIS_527647_1… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹42,000
[Hiring For Vehicles ] [2147 Date 06/08/2026 Vehicle Tender][2026_EXCIS_527647_2… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹42,000
[Hiring of 04 Vehicles] [2854, Date - 05-08-2026][2026_EXCIS_527436_1] 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹42,000
[Hiring Of vehicles For District Excise Office Datia ] [1455/05-08-2026][2026_EX… 05 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹42,000
[Hiring Of vehicles For District Excise Office Datia ] [1455/05-08-2026][2026_EX… 05 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹42,000
[Hiring Of vehicles] [UJJAIN/2008/04.08.2026][2026_EXCIS_527234_2] 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹42,000
[Hiring Of vehicles] [UJJAIN/2008/04.08.2026][2026_EXCIS_527234_3] 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹42,000
[Hiring Of vehicles] [UJJAIN/2008/04.08.2026][2026_EXCIS_527234_1] 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹42,000
[Hiring Of vehicles] [UJJAIN/2008/04.08.2026][2026_EXCIS_527234_4] 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹42,000
Search All Excise Department Tenders Browse All Departments