Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

General Administrative Department (GAD) 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1208 · Score 35.4

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.25 Cr · Updated 05 Sep 2026

General Administrative Department (GAD) is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹1.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
58.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹1.25 Cr
Total Value
₹62.7 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.25 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
35.4/100
Rank #1,208 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
59
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Food and Beverage Production and Services] [NIB-10][2026_GAD_580868_1] ₹99,90,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing various types of manpower on job basis at Circuit House Pratapgarh.] … ₹25,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest General Administrative Department (GAD) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing various types of manpower on job basis at Circuit House Pratapgarh.] … 03 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹25,50,000
[Food and Beverage Production and Services] [NIB-10][2026_GAD_580868_1] 01 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹99,90,000

Related Departments

"General Administrative Department (GAD)" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments