Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

HP Agriculture Marketing Board 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #792 · Score 40.2

● LIVE 8 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.18 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

HP Agriculture Marketing Board is an active government procuring department with 8 live tenders worth ₹1.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
23.2 Volume
58.5 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.7 Reach
87.5 Quality
8
Active Tenders
₹1.18 Cr
Total Value
₹16.84 L
Avg Tender Value
₹30,564
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.2/100
Rank #792 out of 2,270 departments
23
Volume
59
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
88
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
7
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh · hp tenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Repair and upgradation of Secretary office at APMC Kullu and Lahoul Spiti, Dist… ₹2,30,864 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Architect Consultants/ Structur… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair in Farmer rest house and C/O caretaker room at Farmer Rest house Dhalli,… ₹36,77,523 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair of connectivity link road at Market Yard Parala, Distt Shimla, H.P] [HMB… ₹2,36,653 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Electrical installation work at Market Yard Mehandali and Parala, Distt. Shimla… ₹16,61,238 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair and maintenance of S.M. Yard Chakki ka Mor, Distt. Solan, H.P. SH Painti… ₹7,23,383 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[C/o Sub Market Yard at Nohardhar Distt. Sirmour, H.P. SH c/o road side retainin… ₹14,36,912 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Annual repair and maintenance of SMY Jawala Ji, Distt Kangra, H.P.] [HMB-EC-11/… ₹38,19,659 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest HP Agriculture Marketing Board e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Repair and upgradation of Secretary office at APMC Kullu and Lahoul Spiti, Dist… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,30,864
[Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Architect Consultants/ Structur… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Repair in Farmer rest house and C/O caretaker room at Farmer Rest house Dhalli,… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹36,77,523
[Repair of connectivity link road at Market Yard Parala, Distt Shimla, H.P] [HMB… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,36,653
[Electrical installation work at Market Yard Mehandali and Parala, Distt. Shimla… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹16,61,238
[Repair and maintenance of S.M. Yard Chakki ka Mor, Distt. Solan, H.P. SH Painti… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹7,23,383
[C/o Sub Market Yard at Nohardhar Distt. Sirmour, H.P. SH c/o road side retainin… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹14,36,912
[Annual repair and maintenance of SMY Jawala Ji, Distt Kangra, H.P.] [HMB-EC-11/… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹38,19,659
Search All HP Agriculture Marketing Board Tenders Browse All Departments