Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

IHQ of MOD (Navy) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #329 · Score 47.7

● LIVE 36 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹388.12 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

IHQ of MOD (Navy) is an active government procuring department with 36 live tenders worth ₹388.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 7 states. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
38.2 Volume
79.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
13.5 Reach
38.9 Quality
36
Active Tenders
₹388.12 Cr
Total Value
₹27.72 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹29.84 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
7
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.7/100
Rank #329 out of 2,270 departments
38
Volume
79
Value
43
Breadth
14
Reach
39
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
29
Services
7

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh Goa Karnataka Kerala Maharashtra Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[CISR/300/10/SG-1] [CISR/300/10/SG-1][2026_NAVY_775265_1] ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[PP/07/3480/SUDARSHINI/SR/27] [PP/07/3480/SUDARSHINI/SR/27][2026_NAVY_778131_1] ₹1,40,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[IU(E)/300/08 Spares/SPV] [IU(E)/300/08 types of Spares/SPV][2026_NAVY_778797_1] ₹2,92,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[IU(E)/300/02 Types of FCL Elec Spares/SPV ] [IU(E)/300/02 Types of FCL Elec Spa… ₹2,45,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MOV/CPRO/E3/25VSDSC005] [MO(V)/CPRO/E3/25VDSC005][2026_NAVY_779751_1] ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[PP/09/3480/NIREEKSHAK/SR/26] [PP/09/3480/NIREEKSHAK/SR/26][2026_NAVY_777110_1] ₹2,00,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[INSTALLATION/ FITMENT OF UPGRADED SSST RUKMANI TERMINAL ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA… ₹2,89,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[UPGRADATION OF SSST RUKMANI TERMINAL ONBOARD INS BEAS] [FMU/344/IRC/RUKMANI SSS… ₹1,54,00,000 15 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[WED/26-27/LR-125/TE/77] [WED/25-26/LR-125/TE/77][2026_NAVY_780641_1] ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[HQENC/FTTT(V)/24-25/106(A)/04] [HQENC/FTTT(V)/24-25/106(A)1/04][2026_NAVY_78053… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[MO(V)/CPRO/E3/25VDSC001] [MO(V)/CPRO/e3/25VDSC001][2026_NAVY_781068_1] ₹— 15 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WED/CP-1005/TE] [WED/CP-1005/TE][2026_NAVY_781064_1] ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[WED/CP-1014/TE] [WED/CP-1014/TE][2026_NAVY_781061_1] ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[ANNUAL CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF BUTTER FRESH ] [BT/1320/20/JLN/BUTTER/26-27][2026… ₹7,71,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[WEDV/PR/CP/TE/08/26-27] [WEDV/PR/CP/TE/08/26-27][2026_NAVY_781603_1] ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[WEDV/PRLP/TE/10/26-27] [WEDV/PR/LP/TE/10/26-27][2026_NAVY_781556_1] ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[Annual Contract for supply of vegetables, potato and onion at BVY (V) for one y… ₹— 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[MOV/CPRO/E-2/25VHMC003] [MOV/CPRO/E-2/25VHMC003][2026_NAVY_774890_1] ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[UPPLY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF RADIOACTIVE LIQU… ₹15,52,83,200 05 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM
[WEDK/PR/RFP/01/26-27] [WEDK/PR/RFP/01/26-27][2026_NAVY_778833_1] ₹— 25 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest IHQ of MOD (Navy) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF SCREW PRESS HYDRAULIC FOR AUGM… 07 Aug 2026 04 Sep 2026 ₹11,10,62,000
[CONCLUSION OF 03 YEARS RRA FOR REPAIR OF UNITS/MODULES OF ST-1075 SYSTEM (QTY -… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹—
[434/04/01/RFP-0064] [434/04/01/RFP-0064][2026_NAVY_783170_1] 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹—
[IU(E)/301/07 Types of Electrical spares/SPVs] [IU(E)/301/07 Types of Electrical… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹2,20,00,000
[WEDK/PR/RFP/021/26-27] [WEDK/PR/RFP/02/26-27][2026_NAVY_783061_1] 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹—
[IU(E)/301/03 Types of Signalizers/SPVs] [U(E)/301/03 Types of Signalizers/SPVs]… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹1,60,00,000
[43405/09/OTE-28/ECHS/26-27] [434/05/09/OTE-28/ECHS/26-27][2026_NAVY_782899_1] 05 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,13,400
[25W80C004] [25W80C004][2026_NAVY_782867_1] 05 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹50
[WEDK/PR/RFP/01/26-27] [WEDK/PR/RFP/01/26-27][2026_NAVY_778833_1] 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹—
[PROCUREMENT OF 15 BY TYPE LPC MODULE SPARES FOR I-LEVEL FACILITY OF RD-33MK ENG… 03 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹—
Search All IHQ of MOD (Navy) Tenders Browse All Departments