Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

India Trade Promotion Organisation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #634 · Score 42.3

● LIVE 6 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹6.34 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

India Trade Promotion Organisation is an active government procuring department with 6 live tenders worth ₹6.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
20.6 Volume
64.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
6
Active Tenders
₹6.34 Cr
Total Value
₹1.06 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.13 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.3/100
Rank #634 out of 2,270 departments
21
Volume
65
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
5
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Request for Proposal for Engagement of Infrastructure Providers Category I IP-I… ₹15,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of superstructre structure including air codition , lighting , Pow… ₹4,45,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing Artificial grass panels as view cutters at gate no 1 and other places… ₹64,81,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Construction of Nursery (55m x 17m), Poly House (12m x 10m) and Boundary Wall a… ₹77,55,600 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing on wire mesh and G.I. sheet barricading on hire or IITF 2026, Aahar-2… ₹16,78,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair to existing damage M.S. Barricades SS Barricades required during IITF-20… ₹14,66,500 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest India Trade Promotion Organisation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing on wire mesh and G.I. sheet barricading on hire or IITF 2026, Aahar-2… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹16,78,000
[Repair to existing damage M.S. Barricades SS Barricades required during IITF-20… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹14,66,500
[Construction of Nursery (55m x 17m), Poly House (12m x 10m) and Boundary Wall a… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹77,55,600
[Providing Artificial grass panels as view cutters at gate no 1 and other places… 05 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹64,81,000
[Construction of superstructre structure including air codition , lighting , Pow… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹4,45,00,000
[Request for Proposal for Engagement of Infrastructure Providers Category I IP-I… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
Search All India Trade Promotion Organisation Tenders Browse All Departments