Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #313 · Score 48.1

● LIVE 28 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹20.51 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur is an active government procuring department with 28 live tenders worth ₹20.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
35.6 Volume
68.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
28
Active Tenders
₹20.51 Cr
Total Value
₹73.25 L
Avg Tender Value
₹82,914
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.1/100
Rank #313 out of 2,270 departments
36
Volume
69
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
22
Goods
6

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply and installation of Anti Suicide Fan Rod] [IITK/CSP/DOSA/2026-27/03][202… ₹96,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Purchase of Stereoscopic PIV System Hardware] [IITK/CSP/AE/TKG/2026-27/04][2026… ₹2,40,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Supersonic Wind Tunn… ₹5,16,20,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repair and Renovation of Toilets including Replacement of Damaged/Corroded duct… ₹37,98,885 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Repair and Renovation of Toilets including Replacement of Damaged/Corroded duct… ₹44,75,979 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Purchase of Metal 3D Printer] [IITK/CSP/AE/DKG/2026-27/06][2026_IITK_919276_1] ₹5,40,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Replacement of defective and damaged electrical items like LED light fittings a… ₹1,60,965 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Replacement of 12 x 1.5 TR split ACs R4 1 No. M2 1 No. M6 1 NO M9 1 No. M11 2 N… ₹6,81,077 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[SITC of water cooler for non academic building with its associated works in IIT… ₹9,43,127 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[SITC of closed type Air handing units with associated works for central facilit… ₹4,01,764 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Installation and replacement of exhaust fans in Hall8, Hall11 and New sport com… ₹1,77,653 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Electrical maintenance work of RA Tower, new SAC, old sport complex, Main sport… ₹1,34,611 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Supplying, installation and relocation of electrical panel of Room No 130 Balco… ₹6,43,808 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Purchase of Multichannel CTA System with Accessories] [IITK/CSP/NWTF/GTE/2026-2… ₹1,28,00,000 01 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM
[Replacement of old fittings with LED type light fittings at ACES 329 DA, FB 415… ₹1,45,412 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Providing and making additional power points at old Core lab 107C] [38/EE/Elect… ₹1,67,833 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Day to day round the clock operation of all the lifts installed at various buil… ₹44,63,204 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Providing and fixing Barbed Wire fencing in Mango Orchard at back side of Air s… ₹13,39,674 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[External, Internal painting and Water proofing at SL 104] [17/Civil/D2/2026-27]… ₹2,36,187 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Construction and expansion of space for an X-ray room in a health center] [30/C… ₹4,29,616 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[External repairing and painting and room front wall , corridor Common area, bou… 08 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹60,89,836
[Electrical maintenance work of New SAC and elsewhere in IIT Kanpur] [44/EE/Elec… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹7,43,262
[Installation of new network points for wifi for security section at Pradhan gat… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹2,42,226
[Setting right of vacant H.no 139 Type-1 at IIT Kanpur] [35/Civil/D1/2026-27][20… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,56,737
[Construction of Enclosed Space Facility for Instrumented Vehicle of TE Lab i/c … 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹9,96,099
[External, Internal painting and Water proofing at SL 104] [17/Civil/D2/2026-27]… 05 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,36,187
[Providing and fixing Barbed Wire fencing in Mango Orchard at back side of Air s… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹13,39,674
[Purchase of Multichannel CTA System with Accessories] [IITK/CSP/NWTF/GTE/2026-2… 04 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹1,28,00,000
[Replacement of old fittings with LED type light fittings at ACES 329 DA, FB 415… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,45,412
[Installation and replacement of exhaust fans in Hall8, Hall11 and New sport com… 01 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,77,653
Search All Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur Tenders Browse All Departments