Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #286 · Score 48.7

● LIVE 21 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹12.03 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi is an active government procuring department with 21 live tenders worth ₹12.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
32.7 Volume
66.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
95.2 Quality
21
Active Tenders
₹12.03 Cr
Total Value
₹60.17 L
Avg Tender Value
₹92,750
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.7/100
Rank #286 out of 2,270 departments
33
Volume
67
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
95
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
18
Services
2
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Exterior and interior painting of GTFRC and repair of interlocking of paver blo… ₹38,94,286 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Electrical installations, Wiring, Illumination, Repair and Maintenance works in… ₹50,67,787 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, and commissioning of Chimney ducting and Fresh air ductin… ₹4,17,738 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Electrical installation, wiring, illumination, power point, light and fan point… ₹47,21,292 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Renovation of washrooms in department of Computer Science and Engineering and o… ₹39,94,425 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[EOI for Renewal of CAMC of IT Components of HPC server.] [IIT(BHU)/SCC/2026-27/… ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Renovation of Library, MLT and LT-1 in the Department of Pharmaceutical Enginee… ₹23,83,258 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Electrical wiring, illumination, power point, light and fan point works, lighti… ₹11,34,045 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Renovation of old wiring and Electrical work installation and wiring of power p… ₹15,96,018 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Electrical external renovation and Concealed wiring with bus trucking, Replacem… ₹23,84,130 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repair and strengthen of internal Road, Culvert and Barricading of institute ca… ₹29,67,560 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[SITC of Electrical installation, wiring, supply and laying of UG cable from fee… ₹65,18,906 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Empanelment of Intellectual Property Firms for 3 years in IIT(BHU), Varanasi.] … ₹2,00,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[P/L red sand stone in stair and surrounding area of pond, repair and painting o… ₹25,12,542 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repair and Development of Model Mine, Construction of Boundary wall, control ro… ₹99,50,153 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Modification and Renovation of Pharmacology Lab, Pharmacognosy lab and Labs of … ₹44,60,511 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Providing and Laying APP waterproofing of Roof in Vishwkarma hostel IIT(BHU), V… ₹20,16,248 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Renovation of toilet block, modification and renovation including repair of Fur… ₹48,62,021 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[P/f false ceiling, painting, fencing, channel gate and interior painting in Sch… ₹17,63,662 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Electrical Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (SITC) of 3 nos. of … ₹21,92,425 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[P/f false ceiling, painting, fencing, channel gate and interior painting in Sch… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹17,63,662
[Electrical Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (SITC) of 3 nos. of … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹21,92,425
[Supply of Graphic Processing Unit (GPU) in CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi.] [IIT(BHU)… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹3,75,00,000
[P/L red sand stone in stair and surrounding area of pond, repair and painting o… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,12,542
[Repair and Development of Model Mine, Construction of Boundary wall, control ro… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹99,50,153
[Modification and Renovation of Pharmacology Lab, Pharmacognosy lab and Labs of … 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹44,60,511
[Providing and Laying APP waterproofing of Roof in Vishwkarma hostel IIT(BHU), V… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹20,16,248
[Renovation of toilet block, modification and renovation including repair of Fur… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹48,62,021
[Renovation of old wiring and Electrical work installation and wiring of power p… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹15,96,018
[Electrical external renovation and Concealed wiring with bus trucking, Replacem… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹23,84,130
Search All Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi Tenders Browse All Departments